Google
WWW MPG website only

Digital Guide to Moth Identification

12345

Copromorphoidea-Yponomeutoidea
Refereed by Terry Harrison
Ypsolopha maculatella
360059  –  2386
Aaron Schusteff
Ypsolopha maculatella
Ypsolopha rubrella
360064  –  2391
Mark Dreiling - DNA
Ypsolopha rubrella
Ypsolopha unicipunctella
360070  –  2397
Mike Quinn
Ypsolopha unicipunctella
Ypsolopha sp
360073.97  –  2400.97
Mark Dreiling
Unidentified Ypsolopha Moths
Ypsolopha sp
Plutellidae sp
360073.99  –  2400.99
Arlene Ripley
Unidentified Plutellid Moths
Plutellidae sp
Atteva aurea
360211  –  2401
Ken Childs
Ailanthus Webworm Moth
Atteva aurea
Lactura atrolinea
660002  –  2403
Maury Heiman
Lactura atrolinea
Lactura rubritegula
660003.1  –  2404.1
Terry Hibbitts
Lactura rubritegula
Lactura pupula
660004  –  2405
Carol Wolf
Bumelia Leafworm Moth
Lactura pupula
Lactura psammitis
660005  –  2406
Mark Dreiling
Lactura psammitis
Lactura subfervens
660006  –  2407
Jeff Gunter
Lactura subfervens
Atemelia aetherias
360213  –  2411
Ann Hendrickson
Atemelia aetherias
Swammerdamia caesiella
360003  –  2413
Tom Murray [T]
Swammerdamia caesiella
Swammerdamia pyrella
360004  –  2414
Kevin Hall [T]
Rufous-tipped Swammerdamia Moth
Swammerdamia pyrella
Paraswammerdamia nebulella
360010  –  2414.2
Janis von Heyking
Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Urodus parvula
540001  –  2415
Randy Newman
Bumelia Webworm Moth
Urodus parvula
Prays atomocella
360011  –  2416
Bob Barber
Hop-tree Ermine Moth
Prays atomocella
Yponomeuta multipunctella
360017  –  2420
Troy Bartlett
American Ermine Moth
Yponomeuta multipunctella
Yponomeuta padella
360018  –  2421
Ben Smart
Orchard Ermine Moth
Yponomeuta padella
Yponomeuta malinellus
360019  –  2421.1
John Davis
Apple Ermine Moth
Yponomeuta malinellus

12345


Moth Photographers Group  at the  Mississippi Entomological Museum  at the  Mississippi State University

Send suggestions, or submit photographs to Webmaster — Moth Photographers Group

Database design and scripting support provided by Mike Boone