Google
WWW Moth Photographers Group website only

Digital Guide to Moth Identification




Plates
Checklist of the Lepidoptera of the Antilles
Plates
by Bob Patterson

Of the 1,557 species shown on the checklist for Cuba (R. N. Aguila & A. B. Cañamero, 2012, ZooTaxa 3384:1-59), 46% are found on the checklist for North America. Matthew J. C. Barnes' list for Jamaica contains 658 species of which an almost identical 45% are found in North America. Pierre Zagatti's list for the French West Indies contains 358 species of which 53% are also found in North America. This higher percentage is probably due to the fact that Zagatti does not list any micromoths. For Puerto Rico the preliminary checklist indicates that 491 of 987 species (50%) occur in North America (G. N. Wolcott [Forbes, Schaus] and Aaron Cavosie). Totals for six islands/island groups are shown at the bottom of the checklist. Higher percentages for the Virgin Islands and St. Vincent and the Grenadines are due to incomplete data representing relatively small collections of photographs of the most common species.



Only the data from Cuba, Hispaniola and Puerto Rico are reasonably complete. Much more information is needed from the other island groups, and lists from the Bahamas, British West Indies and Grenada need to be compiled. It is not contemplated to include the Netherlands Antilles which, being very close to the mainland of South America, contain a larger and very different fauna. In addition to photographs presently on hand at MPG for the ~ 37% of species found also in North America, there are photographs of many more species that could be made available if others will collaborate in this project.

This checklist is actually a single, simple Excel spreadsheet which can be uploaded into a MySql database table. That table, with three additional columns not shown here, can be used by a few .php programs to present a checklist, plates and species pages for any island or island group, or for the Antilles as a whole. The three additional columns contain coding to distinguish superfamilies, families and subfamilies, control selection for a series of plates, and provide for numeric sorting and maintaining checklist sequence.

One difference between operating North American MPG and this Antillean project is that the labeling of photographs at MPG is strictly by use of Hodges numbers for each species. This system cannot be used, at least at the outset, for Antillean species because the checklist is very far from being complete. It will be necessary to label every photograph with the currently valid scientific name. This in turn demands an initial effort to not only validate names appearing in available lists but also standardizing those names based on original orthography. At MPG it is the original spelling of specific names that is used, not gender-conforming names.

Expressions of interest are sought from potential collaborators.

Included Islands and Island Groups

Bah = Bahama Islands ( plus Turks & Caicos )

Jam = Jamaica ( plus Cayman Islands)

Cu = Cuba

His = Hispaniola ( Haiti plus Dominican Republic )

PR = Puerto Rico

VI = Virgin Islands ( British and American )

BWI = British West Indies ( St. Croix, St. Martin, St. Kitts & Nevis, Antigua & Barbuda )

FWI = French West Indies ( Guadeloupe, Dominica and Martinique )

StV = St. Vincent Group ( St. Lucia, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Grenada and Barbados )

    BahJamCuHisPRVIBWIFWIStV
   Nepticuloidea  Cu PR    
 Nepticulidae: Nepticulinae  Cu PR    
 118.00Enteucha gilvafascia(Davis, 1978)  Cu      
  Manoneura basidactyla(Davis, 1978)  Cu      
 76.00Stigmella gossypiiForbes & Leonard, 1930    PR    
 Opostegidae  CuHis     
  Opostega abruptaWalsingham, 1897     VI   
  Pseudopostega adusta(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu  VI FWI 
  Pseudopostega clavataDavis & Stonis, 2007    PR    
  Pseudopostega colognathaDavis & Stonis, 2007    PR    
  Pseudopostega crassifurcataDavis & Stonis, 2007  Cu      
  Pseudopostega duplicataDavis & Stonis, 2007     VI   
  Pseudopostega ferruginiaDavis & Stonis, 2007    PRVI   
  Pseudopostega latifurcataDavis & Stonis, 2007    PRVI FWI 
  Pseudopostega latisacculaDavis & Stonis, 2007    PR  FWI 
  Pseudopostega longifurcataDavis & Stonis, 2007 Jam       
  Pseudopostega mignonaeDavis & Stonis, 2007 JamCu      
  Pseudopostega saltatrix(Walsingham, 1897) JamCu PRVI FWI 
  Pseudopostega sectilaDavis & Stonis, 2007    PRVI   
  Pseudopostega turquinoensisDavis & Stonis, 2007  Cu      
 119.50Pseudopostega venticola(Walsingham, 1897)   HisPR  FWIStV
 Tischeriidae    PR    
 159.00Astrotischeria heliopsisellaChambers, 1875    PR    
   Adeloidea  Cu      
 Heliozelidae  CuHis     
  Heliozela aheneaWalsingham, 1897  CuHis     
   Tineoidea JamCu PRVI  StV
 Psychidae: Psychinae JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 441.00Cryptothelea nigrita(Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)    PR    
  Cryptothelea surinamensis(Möschler, 1878)  Cu      
  Cryptothelea watsoni(Jones, 1923)    HisPRVI  StV
  Lumacra haitiensisDavis, 1964   His     
  Paucivena cubanaNúñez, 2006  Cu      
  Paucivena ferrugineaNúñez, 2006  Cu      
  Paucivena fuscaNúñez, 2006  Cu      
  Paucivena hispaniolaeDavis, 1975 Jam His     
  Paucivena hoffmanni(Koehler, 1939)  Cu      
  Paucivena orientalisNúñez, 2006  Cu      
  Paucivena pinarensisNúñez, 2006  Cu      
  Paucivena reticulataDavis, 1975 Jam  PR    
  Prochalia licheniphilus(Koehler, 1939)  Cu      
 Psychidae: OiketicinaeBahJamCuHisPR   StV
  Biopsyche apicalis(Hampson, 1904)Bah        
  Biopsyche thoracica(Grote, 1865)  Cu      
  Oiketicus kirbyiGuilding, 1827 JamCuHisPR BWIFWIStV
 457.00Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis(Haworth, 1803)Bah CuHis     
 Psychidae: Penestoglossinae JamCuHisPR   StV
  Pterogyne insularisDavis, 1975   His     
 Tineidae: Acrolophinae  CuHisPR    
 340.00Acrolophus arcanella(Clemens, 1859)  Cu PR    
  Acrolophus arcasalis(Walker, 1858)   His     
  Acrolophus australis(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
  Acrolophus basistriatusDavis, 1987  Cu      
  Acrolophus dimidiella(Walsingham, 1892)  Cu      
  Acrolophus fuscisignatusDavis, 1987  Cu      
  Acrolophus guttatusDavis, 1987  Cu      
  Acrolophus harpasenForbes, 1931    PR    
  Acrolophus illudensMeyrick, 1924 Jam       
  Acrolophus indecora(Walker, 1863)   His     
  Acrolophus irrisoriaMeyrick, 1924 Jam       
 360.00Acrolophus leucodocis(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
  Acrolophus niveipunctatusWalsingham, 1892  Cu      
  Acrolophus noctuina(Walsingham, 1892)  Cu      
  Acrolophus occultum(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
  Acrolophus ochraceaMöeschler, 1890    PR    
 372.00Acrolophus plumifrontella(Clemens, 1859)  Cu PR    
 373.00Acrolophus popeanellus(Clemens, 1859)  Cu      
  Acrolophus triatomellusWalsingham, 1897    PR    
  Acrolophus triformellusForbes, 1930    PR    
  Acrolophus umbratipalpis(Walsingham, 1891)   His     
  Acrolophus vitellusPoey, 1833  Cu PR    
 386.10Acrolophus walsinghamiMöeschler, 1890    PR    
 Tineidae: Harmacloninae  Cu      
  Harmaclona cossidellaBusck, 1914  Cu      
 Tineidae: Meessiinae  CuHisPR    
  Antipolistes anthracellaForbes, 1933  Cu      
  Eudarctia argyrophaea(Walsingham, 1897)    PR    
  Eudarctia tischeriella(Forbes, 1931)  Cu PR    
 301.00Homostinea curviliniellaDietz, 1905  Cu      
  Infurcitinea luteela(Forbes, 1931)    PR    
  Infurcitinea palpella(Forbes, 1931)    PR    
  Mea incudellaForbes, 1931    PR    
  Mea yunquellaForbes, 1931    PR    
  Oenoe pumiliella(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu      
  Protodarcia plumella(Walsingham, 1892)    PR    
  Protodarcia tischeriella(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
 Tineidae: Myrmecozelinae    PR    
 325.00Haplotinea insectella(Fabricius, 1794)    PR    
 Tineidae: Setomorphinae  Cu      
 428.00Setomorpha rutellaZeller, 1852  Cu      
 Tineidae: Tineinae  CuHisPRVI   
  Cubotinea orghidaniCapuse & Georgescu, 1977  Cu      
 411.00Niditinea fuscella(Linnaeus, 1758)    PR    
  Niditinea praeumbrata(Meyrick, 1919)  Cu      
 390.00Phereoeca uterella(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu  VI   
 423.00Praeacedes atomosella(Walker, 1863)  Cu      
  Tinea cretellaWalsingham, 1897  CuHis     
  Tinea familiarisZeller, 1877   HisPR    
  Tinea minutella(Fabricius, 1794)    PR    
  Tinea pallidorsellaZeller, 1877  Cu PR    
  Tinea scythropiellaWalsingham, 1897    PR    
  Tineola walsinghamiBusck, 1933    PR    
 Tineidae: Erechthiinae  Cu PRVI   
 304.00Erechthias minuscula(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu PRVI   
 303.00Erechthias zebrina(Butler, 1881)  Cu      
  Ereunetis aeneoalbida(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu PR    
  Ereunetis particolor(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu PR    
 Tineidae: Hapsiferinae    PR    
  Tiquadra aeneonivella(Walker, 1864)    PR    
 Tineidae: Hieroxestinae  CuHis     
  Opogona antistactaMeyrick, 1937  Cu      
  Opogona simplex(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
 Tineidae: Unassigned   HisPR    
  Lepyrotica brevistrigataWalsingham, 1897    PR    
  Lepyrotica fragilella(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
  Taeniodictys sericellaForbes, 1933    PR    
 426.10Xystrologa antipathetica(Forbes, 1931)    PR    
   Gracillaroidea  Cu PR    
 Gracillariidae: Gracillariinae  CuHisPR    
  Acrocercops albomarginatum(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu PRVI   
  Acrocercops apicepunctella(Walsingham, 1891)        StV
  Acrocercops attenuatum(Walsingham, 1897)     VI   
  Acrocercops cissiellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Acrocercops clitoriellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Acrocercops cordiellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Acrocercops cymellaForbes, 1931    PR    
  Acrocercops inconspicuaForbes, 1930  Cu PR    
  Acrocercops insulella(Walsingham, 1891)   His    StV
  Acrocercops ipomoeaeBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Acrocercops maranthaceaeBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Acrocercops melantherellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Acrocercops ornata(Walsingham, 1897)        StV
  Acrocercops pontificaForbes, 1931    PR    
  Acrocercops undifragaMeyrick, 1931  CuHis     
  Acrocercops zebrulellaForbes, 1931    PR    
  Caloptilia aeneocapitella(Walsingham, 1891)  Cu PR   StV
 598.00Caloptilia burserella(Busck, 1900)  Cu      
 623.00Caloptilia perseae(Busck, 1920)  Cu      
  Caloptilia similatella(Zeller, 1877)     VI   
  Chilocampyla psidiellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Dialectica permixtellaWalsingham, 1897   His    StV
  Dialectica rendalliWalsingham, 1897 JamCu PR    
  Dialectica sanctaecrucisWalsingham, 1897 JamCuHisPRVI   
  Eucosmophora cupreellaWalsingham, 1897  Cu      
  Eucosmophora divesWalsingham, 1897   HisPRVIBWIFWIStV
 696.00Eucosmophora sideroxylonellaBusck, 1900  Cu      
  Macrosaccus gliricidiusDavis, 2011 Jam     FWI 
 718.10Marmara gulosaGuillén & Davis, 2001  Cu      
 699.00Metriochroa psychotriellaBusck, 1900  Cu      
  Neurobathra cupreela(Walsingham, 1897) Jam       
 663.10Neurobathra curcassiBusck, 1934  Cu      
 646.00Neurostrota gunniella(Busck, 1906)  Cu      
  Neurostrota pithecolobiellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Parectopa nesitis(Walsingham, 1897)     VI   
  Parectopa pulverella(Walsingham, 1897)   His VI   
  Parectopa undosa(Walsingham, 1897)   His VI   
  Spanioptila spinosumWalsingham, 1897  Cu PRVI   
 Tineidae: Lithocolletinae  Cu      
  Parornix errantella(Walsingham, 1897)     VI   
  Phyllonorycter albimacula(Walsingham, 1897)     VI   
  Phyllonorycter argentifrontella(Walsingham, 1897)     VI   
  Phyllonorycter stigmaphyllaeBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Phyllonorycter tenuicaudella(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu  VI   
 843.00Porphyrosela desmodiella(Clemens, 1859)  Cu  VI   
 Tineidae: Phyllocnistinae  CuHisPR    
 854.10Phyllocnistis citrellaStainton, 1856BahJamCuHisPR    
   Yponomeutoidea  Cu PRVI   
 Yponomeutidae: Yponomeutinae  Cu PRVI   
  Euarne obligatellaMöschler, 1890    PR    
  Yponomeuta triangularisMöschler, 1890  Cu PR    
 Argyresthiidae  Cu PR    
 2449.00Argyresthia conjugellaZeller, 1839    PR    
  Argyresthia diffractellaZeller, 1877  Cu      
 Plutellidae: Plutellinae  CuHisPRVI   
  Plutella maculipennisCurtis, 1832     VI   
 2366.00Plutella xylostella(Linnaeus, 1758)  CuHisPR    
 Carposinidae  CuHis     
  Carposina bullataMeyrick, 1913   His     
 Glyphipterigidae: Glyphipteriginae  Cu      
  Glyphipterix paradiseaWalsingham, 1897  Cu      
  Ussara eurythmiellaBusck, 1914  Cu      
 Glyphipterigidae: Acrolepiinae  Cu      
  Acrolepiopsis cestrella(Busck, 1934)  Cu      
 Alucitidae    PR    
 2313.00Alucita montanaBarnes & Lindsey, 1921    PR    
  Orneodes eudactyla(Felder & Rogenhofer, 1877)    PR    
 Attevidae  CuHis     
 2401.00Atteva aurea(Fitch, 1856)  Cu      
  Atteva gemmata(Grote, 1873)  Cu      
  Atteva siderea(Walsingham, 1891)   His     
 Heliodinidae  CuHisPR    
 2497.20Aetole schulzella(Fabricius, 1794)  Cu      
  Embola melanotelaHsu, 2005   His     
 2497.20Heliodines quinqueguttataWalsingham, 1897    PR    
 Bedeliidae  Cu      
 465.00Bedellia minorBusck, 1900  Cu      
 Lyonetiidae: Cemiostominae  CuHisPR    
 582.00Bucculatrix thurberiella(Busck, 1914)   His     
  Leucoptera coffeella(Guérin– Méneville, 1842)  CuHisPR    
   Gelechioidea  Cu PRVI  StV
 Oecophoridae    PR    
 889.00Agonopterix argillacea(Walsingham, 1881)    PR    
  Antaeotricha vacataMeyrick, 1925        StV
 Blastobasidae: Blastobasinae  Cu PRVI  StV
  Auximobasis constansWalsingham, 1897    PR    
  Auximobasis insularisWalsingham, 1897  Cu PR    
  Auximobasis variolataWalsingham, 1897    PR    
  Blastobasis citricolella(Chambers, 1879)      VI   
 1162.00Blastobasis glandulella(Riley, 1871)    PR   StV
  Blastoblasis subolivaceaWalsingham, 1897    PR    
 Coleophoridae  CuHisPR    
  Pammeces lithochromaWalsingham, 1897   His     
  Pammeces picticornisWalsingham, 1897   HisPR    
 1363.00Coleophora pulchricornisWalsingham, 1897    PR    
 Lecithocerida    PR    
  Oecia oecophila(Staudinger, 1876)    PR    
 Schistoneidae  Cu PR    
  Schistonoea fulvidella(Walshingham, 1897)  Cu PR    
 Elachistidae: Agonoxeninae  Cu PR    
  Prochola fusculaForbes, 1931  Cu      
  Glaucacna irideaForbes, 1931    PR    
 Elachistidae: Depressariinae  CuHis     
  Gonionota bruneriBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Gonionota rosacea(Forbes, 1931)  CuHis     
  Psittacastis stigmaphylli(Walsingham, 1912)  Cu      
 Elachistidae: Elachistinae  Cu      
  Dicranoctetes saccharella(Busck, 1934)  Cu      
 Elachistidae: Ethmiinae  CuHisPR    
 994.10Ethmia abraxasellaBusck, 1914BahJamCuHisPR    
 996.00Ethmia confusella(Walker, 1863)Bah CuHisPRVIBWIFWIStV
  Ethmia confusellastraPowell, 1973  Cu      
  Ethmia cubensisBusck, 1934 JamCu      
  Ethmia decuiCapuse, 1981  Cu      
 998.00Ethmia farrellaPowell, 1973 Jam       
  Ethmia gelidella(Walker, 1864) Jam       
  Ethmia hiramellaBusck, 1914  Cu      
  Ethmia humilisPowell, 1973 Jam       
  Ethmia joviellaWalsingham, 1897    PR  FWIStV
  Ethmia juliaPowell, 1973  Cu PR    
 997.00Ethmia kirbyiMöschler, 1890   HisPR    
  Ethmia nivosella(Walker, 1864)  CuHisPR    
 995.00Ethmia notatella(Walker, 1864)Bah CuHisPR    
  Ethmia oterosellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Ethmia parabittenellaCapuse, 1981  Cu      
  Ethmia paucella(Walker, 1863)   His     
  Ethmia piperellaPowell, 1973 JamCu      
  Ethmia phylacisBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Ethmia phylacopsPowell, 1973  Cu      
  Ethmia scythropaWalsingham, 1912 JamCu      
  Ethmia sibonensisCapuse, 1981  Cu      
 994.20Ethmia submissaBusck, 1914 JamCu PR    
 994.30Ethmia subsimilisWalsingham, 1897 JamCu      
  Ethmia termenalbataCapuse, 1981  Cu      
  Ethmia unilongistriellaCapuse, 1981  Cu      
 Elachistidae: Stenomatinae  CuHisPR    
  Cerconota anonella(Sepp, 1852)   His     
  Mothonica cubanaDuckworth, 1969  Cu      
  Mothonica ocelleaForbes, 1930  Cu PR    
  Stenoma commaBusck, 1911  Cu      
 Batrachedridae: Batrachedrinae  CuHisPR    
  Batrachedra albistrigella(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
 1422.00Homaledra sabalella(Chambers, 1880)  CuHisPR    
 Cosmopterigidae: Cosmopteriginae  CuHisPRVI  StV
  Aphanosara planistesForbes, 1931    PR    
 1473.00Cosmopterix astrapiasWalsingham, 1909 Jam  PR    
  Cosmopteryx abnormalisWalsingham, 1897 Jam His     
  Cosmopteryx adrasteaKoster, 2010  Cu      
  Cosmopteryx albicaudisMeyrick, 1932 Jam   VI   
  Cosmopteryx amaltheaKoster, 2010  Cu      
  Cosmopteryx argentiferaKoster, 2010 Jam       
 1474.00Cosmopterix attenuatella(Walker, 1864) JamCuHisPRVI FWI 
  Cosmopterix carpoKoster, 2010    PRVI   
  Cosmopterix dapiferaHodges, 1962  Cu      
 1495.00Cosmopterix ebriolaHodges, 1962 Jam       
 1497.00Cosmopterix floridanellaBeutenmüller, 1889 JamCu  VI   
 1490.00Cosmopterix gemmiferellaClemens, 1860    PR    
  Cosmopterix interfractaMeyrick, 1922 Jam HisPR    
  Cosmopterix irrubricataWalsingham, 1909 Jam       
 1477.00Cosmopterix magophilaMeyrick, 1919   His     
  Cosmopterix similisWalsingham, 1897  Cu PRVI   
  Cosmopterix teligeraMeyrick, 1915 JamCu      
  Cosmopterix vanderwolfiKoster, 2010    PR    
  Pebobs elaraKoster, 2010 JamCu      
 1499.00Pebobs ipomoeae(Busck, 1900)    PR    
  Pebobs sanctivincenti(Walsingham, 1892)  Cu PR   StV
 1512.00Pyroderces rileyi(Walsingham, 1882)  CuHis VI   
  Triclonella mediocris(Walsingham, 1897)    PR    
 Cosmopterigidae: Chrysopeleiinae  Cu PR    
  Ascalenia pancrypta(Meyrick, 1915)  Cu      
 1639.00Ithome curvipunctella(Walsingham, 1892)  Cu PR    
 1639.00Ithome fusculaForbes, 1931    PR    
  Ithome pernigrella(Forbes, 1931)  Cu PR    
  Perimede annulataBusck, 1914    PR    
  Perimede purpurascensForbes, 1931  Cu PR    
 1611.00Stilbosis lonchocarpellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Stilbosis phaeopteraForbes, 1931    PR    
 1615.00Walshia miscecolorella(Chambers, 1875)  Cu      
 Gelechiidae: Anacampsinae  Cu PRVI   
  Anacampsis desectella(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
 2240.00Anacampsis lagunculariellaBusck, 1900  Cu      
  Anacampsis meibomiellaForbes, 1931  Cu      
  Battaristis concisaMeyrick, 1929  Cu      
 2272.00Brachyacma palpigera(Walsingham, 1892)  Cu PRVI   
 2253.00Strobisia iridipennellaClemens, 1860  Cu      
 Gelechiidae: Dichomeridinae  CuHisPRVI   
 2284.00Dichomeris acuminata(Staudinger, 1876)  Cu PR    
  Dichomeris arotrosemaWalsingham, 1911    PR    
  Dichomeris indigna(Walsingham, 1892)    PR    
  Dichomeris manella(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
  Dichomeris melissiaWalsingham, 1911   HisPR    
  Dichomeris pectinella(Forbes, 1931)    PR    
  Dichomeris piperata(Walsingham, 1892)  Cu PR    
  Helcystogramma hibisci(Stainton, 1859)  Cu      
  Helcystogramma melissia(Walsingham, 1911)  Cu  VI   
 Gelechiidae: Gelechiinae  CuHisPRVI   
  Aristotelia eupatoriellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Aristotelia penicillata(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
 1756.00Aristotelia pudibundella(Zeller, 1873)   His     
  Aristotelia trossulella(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
 2108.00Chionodes phalacra(Walsingham, 1911)  Cu      
  Evippe evippella(Forbes, 1931)  Cu      
 2047.00Keiferia lycopersicella(Walsingham, 1897)  CuHis VI   
 1684.00Nealyda pisoniaeBusck, 1900  Cu      
  Nealyda neopisoniaeClarke, 1946  Cu      
 2011.00Phthorimaea operculella(Zeller, 1873)  CuHis VI   
 2211.00Polyhymno luteostrigellaChambers, 1874  Cu      
  Recurvaria kittella(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
 2209.00Stegasta bosqueella(Chambers, 1875)  Cu      
 2209.10Stegasta capitella(Fabricius, 1794)  CuHis     
  Stegasta postpallescens(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu      
 2039.00Symmetrischema striatella(Murtfeldt, 1900)  Cu      
  Telphusa perspicua(Walsingham, 1897)  CuHis     
  Thiotricha godmani(Walsingham, 1892)  CuHis     
  Thiotricha sciurella(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu PR    
  Tildenia gudmannella(Walsingham, 1897)  CuHis     
 Gelechiidae: Pexicopinae  CuHisPRVI   
 2261.00Pectinophora gossypiella(Saunders, 1844)  CuHisPRVI   
 2256.00Prostomeus brunneusBusck, 1903  Cu      
 2260.00Sitotroga cerealella(Olivier, 1789)  CuHis VI   
 Gelechiidae: Anomologinae    PR    
 1706.00Monochroa absconditella(Walker, 1864)    PR    
 Gelechiidae: Unassigned    PR    
  Commatica bifuscella(Forbes, 1931)    PR    
  Empedaula rhodocosma(Meyrick, 1914)    PR    
  Eunebristis zingarella(Walsingham, 1897)    PR    
  Onebala elliptica(Forbes, 1931)    PR    
   Pterophoroidea  Cu PRVI   
 Pterophoridae: Ochyroticinae  Cu PR    
  Ochyrotica fasciataWalsingham, 1891  Cu PR    
 Pterophoridae: Pterophorinae  CuHisPRVI  StV
 6160.00Adaina ambrosiae(Murtfeldt, 1880)     VI   
 6155.00Adaina bipunctatus(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PR    
 6160.10Adaina ipomoeaeBigot & Etienne, 2009  Cu PR    
  Adaina participata(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
 6156.20Adaina perplexus(Grossbeck, 1917)  Cu      
  Adaina praeusta(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PR    
 6156.10Adaina thomae(Zeller, 1877)  CuHis VI   
 6100.00Dejongia californicus(Walsingham, 1880)  Cu      
  Exelastis cervinicolor(Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)     VI   
 6099.40Exelastis dowiMatthews & Landry, 2003Bah        
 6099.30Exelastis montischristi(Walsingham, 1897)BahJamCuHis VI  StV
 6099.10Exelastis pumilio(Zeller, 1873) JamCu PR   StV
  Geina integumentumGaelis, 2006    PR    
 6091.00Geina periscelidactylus(Fitch, 1854)    PR    
  Leioptilus agraphodactylus(Walker, 1864)   His     
 6186.00Hellinsia inquinatus(Zeller, 1873)   HisPR    
 6207.00Hellinsia paleaceus(Zeller, 1873)    PR    
 6226.00Hellinsia unicolor(Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)    PR    
 6119.00Lantanophaga pusillidactylus(Walker, 1864)  Cu PRVI  StV
 6120.00Lioptilodes albistriolatus(Zeller, 1877)  Cu PR    
  Megalorhipida defectalis(Walker, 1864)     VI   
 6104.00Megalorhipida leucodactylus(Fabricius, 1794)  Cu PR   StV
  Michaelophorus dentiger(Meyrick, 1916)  Cu      
  Michaelophorus hodgesiGeilis, 1999    PR    
  Michaelophorus margaritaeGeilis, 2006    PR    
  Oidaematophorus ossipellis(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
  Postplatyptilia antillaeGielis, 2006  Cu      
  Postplatyptilia caribicaGeilis, 2006    PR    
 6090.10Sphenarches anisodactylus(Walker, 1864)  Cu      
  Sphenarches caffer(Zeller, 1852)    PR    
 6122.00Stenoptilodes brevipennis(Zeller, 1874)    PR    
   Schreckensteinioidea  Cu      
 Schreckensteiniidae  Cu      
 2509.00Schreckensteinia festaliella(Hübner, [1819])  Cu      
   Urodoidea  Cu PR    
 Urodidae: Urodinae  CuHisPR    
  Urodus calligera(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
  Urodus mirellaMöschler, 1890   HisPR    
  Urodus ovata(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
  Urodus sordidata(Zeller, 1877)    PR    
   Choreutoidea  Cu PR   StV
 Choreutidae: Choreutinae  CuHisPR   StV
  Brenthia confluxana(Walker, 1863) JamCu    FWI 
  Brenthia cubanaHeppner, 1985  Cu      
  Brenthia elongataHeppner, 1985    PRVI   
  Brenthia gregoriHeppner, 1985  Cu  VI   
  Brenthia hibiscusaeHeppner, 1985  Cu PR    
  Brenthia sapindellaBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Hemerophila biferanaWalker, 1863   His     
 2655.00Hemerophila diva(Riley, 1889)  Cu      
  Hemerophila rimulalis(Zeller, 1875)  Cu      
  Tebenna leptilonella(Busck, 1934)  Cu      
  Tortyra auriferalisWalker, 1863   His     
  Tortyra aurofasciana(Snellen, 1875)    PR    
  Tortyra ignita(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
 2653.10Tortyra iocyaneusHeppner, 1991  Cu      
 2653.00Tortyra slossonia(Fernald, 1900)    PR   StV
  Tortyra vividisBusck, 1934  Cu      
   Tortricoidea  Cu PRVI   
 Castniidae   His     
  Ircila hecate(Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)   His     
 Tortricidae: Chlidanotinae  CuHis     
  Ardeutica melidoraRazowski, 1984  CuHis     
  Ardeutica mezionRazowski, 1984  Cu      
  Ardeutica sphenobathra(Meyrick, 1917)   His     
  Auratonota paidosociaRazowski & Becker, 1999  Cu      
  Auratonota spinivalvaRazowski & Becker, 1999  Cu      
  Polyortha naeviferaRazowski, 1984   His     
  Polyortha nigriguttataWalsingham, 1914   His     
  Thaumatographa cubensisHeppner, 1983  Cu      
 Tortricidae: Olethreutinae  CuHisPRVI  StV
  Ancylis bauhiniaeBusck, 1934  Cu      
 3388.00Ancylis cordiaeBusck, 1934  Cu      
  Ancylis virididorsane(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
  Bactra philocherdaDiakonoff, 1964  CuHis     
 2709.00Bactra priapeia(Heinrich, 1923)    PR    
 2707.00Bactra verutanaZeller, 1875  Cu PR    
 2704.05Cacocharis albimacula(Walsingham, 1892)  Cu      
  Cacocharis canofascianaForbes, 1930    PR    
 2704.00Cacocharis cymotoma(Meyrick, 1917)   His     
  Crocidosema calvifronsWalsingham, 1891    PR    
 3274.20Crocidosema longipalpana(Möschler, 1891)   HisPR    
 3274.00Crocidosema plebejanaZeller, 1847  CuHisPRVI   
 3274.30Crocidosema unicaHeinrich, 1923    PR    
 2704.10Cryptaspasma bipenicillaBrown & Brown, 2004  CuHis     
  Cryptaspasma lugubris(Felder, 1875)   His     
 3461.00Cydia albimaculana(Fernald, 1879)    PR    
 3482.00Cydia fahlbergianaThunberg, 1797    PR   StV
 3487.00Cydia ingens(Heinrich, 1926)   His     
 3493.10Cydia largoHeppner, 1981  Cu      
 3494.00Cydia latiferreana(Walsingham, 1879)  Cu      
 3458.00Cydia membrosa(Heinrich, 1926)   His     
 3450.00Cydia rana(Forbes, 1924)  Cu      
  Dichrorampha excitana(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
  Endothenia anthracana(Forbes, 1931)  Cu      
 2738.00Endothenia hebesana(Walker, 1863)    PR    
 3172.00Epiblema strenuana(Walker, 1863)  CuHisPR    
 2701.00Episimus argutana(Clemens, 1860)  Cu      
 2702.00Episimus augmentana(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
 2701.10Episimus guiana(Busck, 1913)  CuHis     
 2702.20Episimus kimballiHeppner, 1994  Cu      
 2702.30Episimus nesoites(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu      
  Episimus rufatusRazowski & Brown, 2008  Cu      
  Episimus semicirculanusWalker, 1863  Cu      
 2701.20Episimus transferrana(Walker, 1863)  CuHis     
 2703.00Episimus tyriusHeinrich, 1923  Cu      
  Ethelgoda okrodonRazowski, 2011       FWI 
 3424.00Ethelgoda texanana(Walsingham, 1879) JamCu PRVI   
  Eucosma autochthones(Walsingham, 1897)    PR    
 3110.00Eucosma gomonanaKearfott, 1907  Cu      
  Eucosma strenuana(Walker, 1863)      VI   
  Gymnandrosoma aurantianumLima, 1927  CuHisPR    
 3496.00Gymnandrosoma desotanum(Heinrich, 1926)    PR    
  Gymnandrosoma leucothoraxAdamski & Brown, 2001  CuHisPR    
 3495.00Gymnandrosoma punctidiscanum(Dyar, 1904)    PR    
  Gymnandrosoma trachycerusForbes, 1931    PR    
  Olethreutes anthracanaForbes, 1931    PR    
  Olethreutes subapicanaWalker, 1863   His     
  Rhopobota cicatrixRazowski, 1999   His     
  Rhopobota macroceriaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Rhopobota microceriaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Rhopobota unidensRazowski, 1999   His     
 2882.00Rhyacionia frustrana(Comstock, 1880)  CuHis     
  Rhyacionia pallidicostaRazowski, 1999   His     
 2869.00Rhyacionia subtropicaMiller, 1960  Cu      
  Ricula figurana(Zeller, 1877)     VI   
  Ricula incisivaRazowski & Becker, 2011  Cu      
 3416.00Ricula maculana(Fernald, 1901)  Cu      
 2907.00Strepsicrates smithianaWalsingham, 1892  CuHisPR    
 Tortricidae: Tortricinae  CuHisPR    
  Aethes olibraRazowski, 1994 Jam       
  Aethes pinaraRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
 3760.10Aethes seriatana(Zeller, 1875)  Cu      
  Aethesoides distigmatana(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu PR    
 3750.30Amorbia concavana(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
  Amorbia dominicaPhillips & Powell, 2007       FWI 
  Amorbia effoetanaMöschler, 1890  Cu PR    
  Amorbia revolutana(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
  Apinoglossa comburanaMöschler, 1891    PR    
  Apotoforma monochroma(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
  Apotoforma negans(Walsingham, 1897)   His     
 3564.00Apotoforma rotundipennis(Walsingham, 1897)  Cu PR    
  Argyrotaenia bisignataRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia ceramicaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia felisanaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia mesosignariaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia minisignariaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia neibanaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia nuezanaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia ochrochroaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia ochrotonaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Argyrotaenia thamaluncusRazowski, 1999   His     
  Bonagota dominicanaRazowski, 1999   His     
 3688.00Clepsis peritana(Clemens, 1860)  Cu      
  Cochylis bunteoidesForbes, 1931    PR    
 3779.00Cochylis parallelanaWalsingham, 1887  Cu PR    
  Cochylis pimana(Busck, 1907)   His     
  Cochylis prolectanaMöschler, 1891    PR    
  Cochylis sierraemaestraeRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
  Cochylis tectonicanaMöschler, 1891    PR    
  Cochylis vicinitanaMöschler, 1891    PR    
 3747.00Coelostathma discopunctanaClemens, 1860    PR    
  Coelostathma parallelanaWalsingham, 1897   His     
  Drachmobola insignitanaMöschler, 1891    PR    
  Eugnosta chalicophoraRazowski, 1999   His     
  Eugnosta fraudulentaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu   BWI  
  Ewunia gemellaRazowski & Becker, 2002    PR    
  Lasiothyris guananaRazowski & Becker, 2007     VI   
  Lasiothyris puertoricanaRazowski & Becker, 2007    PR    
  Lasiothyris subsorbiaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
  Lorita insulicolaRazowski & Becker, 2007       FWI 
  Lorita lepidulanaForbes, 1931  Cu PRVI   
 3803.00Lorita scarificata(Meyrick, 1917)  Cu      
  Maricaona maricaonanaRazowski & Becker, 2007    PR    
  Mictopsichia cubaeRazowski, 2009  Cu      
  Mimeugnosta particepsRazowski, 1986  Cu      
  Orthocomotis independentiaRazowski, 1999   His     
  Platphalonidia holguinaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
  Platphalonidia remissaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
 3835.10Platphalonidia subolivaceaWalsingham, 1897    PR    
 3739.00Platynota calidana(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
 3732.00Platynota flavedanaClemens, 1860   HisPR    
  Platynota restitutana(Walker, 1863)   His     
 3745.00Platynota rostrana(Walker, 1863)  CuHisPR    
  Saphenista cubanaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
  Saphenista lacteipalpis(Walsingham, 1891        StV
  Saphenista mayarinaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
  Saphenista multistrigataWalsingham, 1914    PR    
  Saphenista peraviaeRazowski, 1994   His     
  Saphenista rosarianaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
  Saphenista semistrigataForbes, 1931    PR    
  Saphenista simillimaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
  Saphenista turguinoaRazowski & Becker, 2007  Cu      
 3695.00Sparganothis sulfureana(Clemens, 1860)  Cu      
  Spinipogon virginanusRazowski & Becker, 2007     VI   
  Talponia getonRazowski & Becker, 2011  Cu      
  Talponia necopinaRazowski & Becker, 2011  Cu      
  Talponia phantolineaRazowski & Becker, 2011  Cu      
  Teras jamaicanaWalker, 1863  Cu      
   Cossoidea JamCu PRVI  StV
 Cossidae: Cossinae JamCu     StV
  Cossula morganiClench, 1957 Jam       
 2692.00Prionoxystus piger(Grote, 1865)  Cu      
  Voousia punctiferHampson, 1898 Jam      StV
 Cossidae: Zeuzerinae JamCuHisPRVI   
  Psychonoctua personalisGrote, 1865 JamCuHisPRVI   
 Sesiidae: Sesiinae  Cu      
 2590.00Sannina uroceriformisWalker, 1856  Cu      
  Synanthedon cubana(Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)  Cu      
   Zygaenoidea JamCu PR   StV
 Lacturidae  Cu      
 2407.00Lactura subfervens(Walker, 1854)  Cu      
 Limacodidae JamCuHisPR   StV
  Alarodia immaculata(Grote, 1865)  Cu      
  Alarodia minusculaDyar, 1927  Cu      
  Alarodia nanaMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
  Alarodia pygmaea(Grote, 1867)  Cu      
  Heuretes daidaleosEpstein & Miller, 1990   His     
  Heuretes divisusEpstein & Miller, 1990   His     
  Heuretes picticornisGrote & Robinson, 1868    PRVI   
  Leucophobetron argentiflua(Geyer, 1827)  Cu      
  Semyra coarctataWalker, 1855        StV
 Epipropidae   His     
  Fulgoraecia cucullata(Heinrich, 1931)   His     
 Megalopygidae: Megalopyginae  Cu PR   StV
  Megalopyge krugii(Dewitz, 1877)  Cu PR    
  Perola bistrigataHampson, 1898        StV
 Unplaced  Cu      
  Hysterocladia latiuncaHopp, 1927  Cu      
 Zygaenidae: Procridinae  Cu      
  Setiodes nana(Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)  Cu      
   Thyridoidea  Cu PR    
 Thyrididae: Siculodinae  Cu PR    
 6082.00Hexeris enhydrisGrote, 1875  Cu      
  Rhodoneura sparsiretaHampson, 1906  Cu      
  Rhodoneura thiastoralis(Walker, 1859)  Cu      
  Zeuzerodes maculataWarren, 1907  Cu PR    
 Thyrididae: Striglininae  CuHisPR    
 6087.00Banisia furvaWhalley, 1976   His     
 6086.00Banisia myrsusalis(Walker, 1859)  Cu PR    
   Hyblaeoidea JamCu PRVI  StV
 Hyblaeidae JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 6088.00Hyblaea puera(Cramer, 1777) JamCuHisPRVI  StV
   Papilionoidea JamCu PRVI FWI 
 Papilionidae: Papilioninae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Battus devilliers(Godart, 1823)  Cu      
 4158.00Battus polydamas(Dufrane, 1946)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Battus zetides(Munroe, 1971)   His     
  Eurytides celadon(Lucas, 1852)  Cu      
  Heraclides andraemonHübner, [1823]  Cu      
  Heraclides androgeus(Godman & Salvin, 1890)  CuHis     
  Heraclides aristodemus(Godart, 1819)  CuHis     
  Heraclides aristor(Godart, 1819)   His     
  Heraclides caiguanabus(Poey, [1852])  Cu      
  Heraclides machaonides(Esper, 1796)   His     
  Heraclides oxynius(Geyer, 1827)  Cu      
  Heraclides pelaus(Bates, 1935)  CuHis     
  Heraclides thoas(Gundlach, 1866)  Cu      
 4175.00Papilio androgeusGodman & Salvin, 1890    PR    
 4171.00Papilio aristodemusEsper, 1794    PR    
  Papilio demoleusLinnaeus, 1758  CuHis VI   
  Papilio pelausGodart, 1819    PRVI   
 4159.00Papilio polyxenesFabricius, 1775  Cu      
  Parides gundlachianus(Felder & Felder, 1864)  Cu      
  Protographium zonaria(Butler, 1869)   His     
  Pterourus palamedes(Drury, 1773)  Cu      
  Pterourus troilus(Linneaus, 1758)  Cu      
 Hedylidae JamCu      
  Macrosoma rubedinariaWalker, 1862  Cu      
  Macrosoma stabilinotaProut, 1932 Jam       
 Hesperiidae: Hesperiinae  CuHisPRVI   
 4079.00Asbolis capucinus(Lucas, 1857)  Cu      
  Atalopedes mesogramma(Latreille, [1824])  CuHisPR    
 4115.00Calpodes ethlius(Stoll, 1782)  CuHisPRVI   
  Choranthus borinconus(Watson, 1937)    PR    
  Choranthus haitensisSkinner, 1920   HisPR    
  Choranthus mariaMinno, 1990   His     
  Choranthus melissaGali, 1983   His     
 4066.00Choranthus radians(Lucas, 1857)  Cu      
  Choranthus schwartziGali, 1983   His     
  Choranthus vitellius(Fabricius, 1793)    PRVI   
  Copaeodes stillmani(Bell & Comstock, 1948)   His     
 3996.00Cymaenes tripunctus(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  CuHisPRVI   
  Euphyes cornelius(Latreille, [1824])  Cu      
  Euphyes singularis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  CuHisPR    
  Hesperia nabokovi(Bell & Comstock, 1948)   His     
  Holguinia holguinEvans, 1955  Cu      
 4013.00Hylephila phyleus(Drury, 1773)  CuHisPR    
 4111.00Lerodea eufala(Edwards, 1869)  Cu      
 4123.00Nyctelius nyctelius(Latreille, [1824])  CuHisPRVI   
  Oarisma bruneriBell, 1959  Cu      
  Oarisma nanus(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  Cu      
  Ochlodes batesi(Bell, 1935)   His     
  Panoquina corrupta(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  Cu      
 4121.00Panoquina lucas(Fabricius, 1793)  Cu      
  Panoquina neroWatson, 1937    PR    
 4119.00Panoquina ocola(Edwards, 1863)  CuHisPR    
 4117.00Panoquina panoquinoides(Skinner, 1891)  Cu PRVI   
  Panoquina sylvicola(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)    PRVI   
  Parachoranthus magdalia(Herrich-Schäffer, 1863)  Cu      
  Perichares philetes(Gmelin, 1790)  CuHisPR    
 4040.00Polites baracoa(Lucas, 1857)  CuHis     
 4045.00Polites vibex(Godman & Salvin, 1896)    PR    
  Pyrrhocalles antiqua(Herrich-Shaffer, 1863)  CuHisPR    
  Rhinton bushiWatson, 1937   His     
  Rhinthon cubana(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  Cu      
  Saliana esperiSmith & Hernández, 1992  Cu      
  Synapte malitiosa(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  CuHis     
  Wallengrenia druryi(Latreille, 1824)    PR    
 4046.00Wallengrenia otho(Lucas, 1857)  CuHis VI   
 Hesperiidae: Pyrginae  CuHisPRVI   
  Achlyodes mithridatesEvans, 1953   His     
 3876.00Aguna asander(Mabille & Bouillet, 1912)  CuHis     
 3877.00Aguna claxonEvans, 1952  Cu      
 3941.50Anastrus sempiternus(Bell & Comstock, 1948)  CuHis     
 3898.00Astraptes alardus(Mabille & Boullet, 1912)   His     
 3901.00Astraptes anaphus(Godman & Salvin, 1896)  CuHisPR    
  Astraptes cassander(Fabricius, 1793)  Cu      
  Astraptes habana(Lucas, 1857)  Cu      
  Astraptes talus(Cramer, 1799)  CuHisPR    
  Astraptes xagua(Lucas, 1857)  CuHis     
 3902.00Autochton cellus(Boisduval & Leconte, 1833)  Cu      
  Burca braco(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  Cu      
  Burca concolor(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  Cu      
  Burca cubensis(Skinner, 1913)  Cu      
  Burca hispaniolaeBell & Comstock, 1948   His     
  Burca stillmaniBell & Comstock, 1948   His     
 3916.00Cabares potrillo(Lucas, 1857)  CuHis     
  Carystoides mexicanaFreeman, 1969  Cu      
  Chioides ixion(Plötz, 1880)   His     
  Chioides marmorosa(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  Cu      
 3942.10Chiomara mithrax(Möschler, 1878)  Cu      
  Eantis papinianus(Poey, 1832)  Cu      
  Eantis munroei(Bell, 1956)  Cu      
  Epargyreus spannaEvans, 1952   His     
 3869.00Epargyreus zestos(Geyer, 1832)  Cu PRVI   
  Ephyriades arcas(Fabricius, 1775)  Cu PRVI   
 3944.00Ephyriades brunnea(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  Cu      
  Ephyriades zephodes(Hübner, 1820)  CuHisPR    
 3956.00Erynnis zarucco(Lucas, 1857)  CuHis     
  Gesta gesta(Herrich-Schäffer, 1863)  CuHisPR    
  Ouleus fridericus(Geyer, 1832)  Cu      
 3865.00Phocides pigmalion(Lucas, 1857)  CuHisPR    
 3872.00Polygonus leo(Gmelin, [1790])  CuHisPRVI   
  Polygonus lividusHübner, 1825      VI   
 3880.00Polythrix octomaculata(Ménétriés, 1855)   His     
  Proteides maysi(Lucas, 1857)  Cu      
 3868.00Proteides mercurius(Lucas, 1857)  CuHisPR    
  Pyrgus crisia(Herrich-Schäffer  CuHis     
 3968.00Pyrgus oileus(Linnaeus, 1767)  CuHisPRVI   
 3889.00Urbanus dorantes(Lucas, 1857)  CuHisPRVI   
 3886.00Urbanus proteus(Scudder, 1872)  CuHisPRVI   
 Pieridae: Coliadinae JamCuHisPRVI FWI 
 4242.00Abaeis nicippe(Cramer, 1779)  CuHis     
  Abaeis nicippiformis(Munroe, 1947)   His     
  Acanthodica emittensWalker, 1857 Jam       
 4226.00Anteos clorinde(Godart, [1824])  CuHis     
 4227.00Anteos maerula(Fabricius, 1775)  CuHisPR  FWI 
  Aphrissa godartiana(Swainson, 1821)   HisPR    
  Aphrissa neleis(Boisduval, 1836)  Cu      
 4234.00Aphrissa orbis(Munroe, 1947)   His     
 4233.00Aphrissa statirad´Almeida, 1939  CuHisPR  FWI 
 4210.00Colias eurythemeBoisduval, 1852  Cu      
  Eurema amelia(Poey, 1853)  Cu      
 4245.00Eurema boisduvaliana(Felder & Felder, 1865)  Cu      
 4243.00Eurema daira(Godart, 1819)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Eurema elathea(Cramer, 1777)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Eurema leuceWatson, 1938    PR  FWI 
  Eurema lisa(Ménétriés, 1832)    PR  FWI 
  Eurema lucina(Poey, 1853)  Cu      
  Eurema nicippe(Cramer), 1779    PR    
  Eurema nise(Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)   His     
  Eurema portoricensis(Dewitz, 1877)    PR    
  Eurema priddyi(Lathy, 1898)   His     
  Eurema venusta(Boisduval, 1836)       FWI 
  Kricogonia cabreraiRamsden, 1920  Cu      
  Kricogonia castalia(Fabricius, 1793)    PR    
 4235.00Kricogonia lyside(Godart, 1819)  CuHis     
 4248.00Nathalis ioleBoisduval, 1836  Cu      
 4231.00Phoebis agaritheBrown, 1929  CuHisPR  FWI 
 4230.00Phoebis argante(Butler, 1869)  CuHisPRVI   
  Phoebis avellaneda(Herrich-Schäffer, 1864)  Cu      
  Phoebis editha(Butler, 1870)   His     
 4229.00Phoebis philea(Johansson, 1763)  CuHisPR    
 4228.00Phoebis sennae(Linnaeus, 1758)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Phoebis triteBrown, 1929    PR    
  Pyrisitia chamberlaini(Bates, 1934)  Cu      
 4240.00Pyrisitia dina(Poey, 1832)  CuHis     
  Pyrisitia euterpiformis(Munroe, 1947)   His     
  Pyrisitia larae(Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)  Cu      
  Pyrisitia leuce(Butler, 1871)   His     
 4237.00Pyrisitia lisa(Ménétriés, 1832)  CuHis VI   
 4239.00Pyrisitia messalina(Fabricius, 1787)  Cu      
 4238.00Pyrisitia nise(Cramer, 1775)  Cu      
 4236.00Pyrisitia proterpia(Fabricius, 1775)  CuHis     
  Pyrisitia pyro(Godart, 1819)   His     
  Pyrisitia venusta(Dillon, 1947)  Cu      
  Rhabdodryas trite(Linnaeus, 1758)   His   FWI 
 4224.00Zerene cesonia(Stoll, 1790)  CuHis     
 Pieridae: Dismorphiinae  CuHisPR    
  Dismorphia cubana(Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)  Cu      
  Dismorphia spio(Latreille, 1819)   HisPR    
 Pieridae: Pierinae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Appias drusillaComstock, 1943    PR  FWI 
  Appias punctiferad’Almeida. 1939    PR    
  Ascia josephina(Dewitz, 1877)    PR    
 4198.00Ascia monuste(Fabricius, 1775)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
 4199.00Ganyra josephina(Godart, 1819)   His     
  Ganyra menciae(Ramsden, 1915)  Cu      
 4190.00Glutophrissa drusilla(Butler, 1872)  CuHis VI   
  Glutophrissa punctifera (d’Almeida, 1939)   His     
  Melete salaciaFruhstorfer, 1908  CuHis     
 4193.00Pontia protodice(Boisduval & Leconte, 1833)  Cu      
 Riodinidae  Cu      
  Dianesia carteri(Holland, 1902)  Cu      
 Lycaenidae: Theclinae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Allosmaitia coelebs(Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)  CuHis     
  Allosmaitia fidena(Hewitson, 1867)    PR    
  Allosmaitia piplea(Godman & Salvin, 1896)       FWI 
 4271.00Chlorostrymon maesites(Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)  CuHisPRVI   
 4273.00Chlorostrymon simaethis(Drury, 1770)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
 4352.00Electrostrymon angelia(Hewitson, 1874)  CuHisPRVI   
  Electrostrymon angerona(Godman & Salvin, 1896)       FWI 
  Electrostrymon minikyanosJohnson & Matusik, 1988   His     
 4268.00Eumaeus atala(Poey, 1832)  Cu      
 4293.00Ministrymon azia(Hewitson, 1873)  Cu      
  Nesiostrymon celida(Lucas, 1857)  CuHisPR    
  Rekoa bourkei(Kaye, 1924)   His     
 4343.00Strymon acis(Comstock & Huntington, 1943)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
 4348.00Strymon bazochiiBates, 1934  CuHis     
  Strymon bubastus(Comstock & Huntington, 1943)    PRVI FWI 
  Strymon christophei(Comstock & Huntington, 1943)   His     
  Strymon columella(Comstock & Huntington, 1943)   HisPRVI FWI 
  Strymon eurytulus(Hübner, 1819)      VI   
 4345.00Strymon istapa(Hewitson, 1874)  Cu      
 4346.00Strymon limenia(Hewitson, 1868)  CuHisPR    
 4340.00Strymon martialis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1864)  Cu      
  Strymon monopeteinusSchwartz & J   His     
 4338.00Strymon rufofusca(Hewitson, 1877)       FWI 
  Strymon toussainti(Comstock & Hungtinton, 1943)  CuHis     
 Lycaenidae: Polyommatinae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
 4353.00Brephidium exilis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)  CuHis     
 4358.10Cyclargus ammon(Lucas, 1857)  CuHis     
  Cyclargus kathleenaJohnson & Matusik, 1992   His     
  Cyclargus sorpresusJohnson & Matusik, 1992   His     
 4358.00Cyclargus thomasi(Clench, 1941)       FWI 
  Cyclargus woodruffi(Comstock & Huntington, 1943)     VI   
  Hemiargus hanno(Poey, 1832)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Hemiargus isola(Reakirt, 1866)    PR    
  Hemiargus thomasiComstock & Huntington, 1943    PR    
  Hemiargus woodruffiComstock & Huntington, 1943    PR    
 4356.00Leptotes cassius(Lucas, 1857)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Leptotes hedgesiSchwartz & Johnson, 1992  Cu      
  Leptotes perkinsaeJohnson & Matusik, 1988   His     
  Pseudochrysops bornoiSmith & Hernández, 1992  CuHis     
 Nymphalidae: Apaturinae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
 4565.10Asterocampa idyja(Geyer, [1828])  CuHis     
  Asterocampa lycaon(Geyer, 1828)    PR    
 4567.00Doxocopa laure(Hübner, 1823)  Cu      
  Doxocopa thoe(Godart, 1824)   His     
  Archimestra teleboas(Ménétriés, 1832)   His     
 4539.00Biblis hyperia(Cramer, 1779)   HisPRVI FWI 
 Nymphalidae: Biblidinae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Dynamine egaeaBates, 1934  Cu      
 4534.10Dynamine postvertad’Almeida, 1952  Cu      
  Dynamine serina(Ménétriés, 1832)   His     
  Eunica heraclitus(Poey, 1847)  Cu      
 4532.00Eunica monima(Cramer, 1782)  CuHisPR    
 4533.00Eunica tatilaKaye, 1926  CuHisPRVI   
 4542.10Hamadryas amphichloe(Fruhstorfer, 1916)  CuHis     
 4544.00Hamadryas amphinome(Lucas, 1853)  Cu      
 4541.00Hamadryas feronia(Linnaeus, 1758)  Cu      
 4543.00Hamadryas ferox(Fruhstorfer, 1916)    PR    
  Lucinia cadma(Ménétriés, 1832)   His     
  Lucinia sidaHübner, [1823]  Cu PR    
 4549.00Marpesia chiron(Fabricius, 1775)  CuHisPR    
 4551.00Marpesia eleuchea(Hübner, 1818)  CuHis     
 4550.00Marpesia petreus(Fabricius, 1777)    PR  FWI 
  Myscelia aracynthia(Dalman, 1823)   His     
 Nymphalidae: Charaxinae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Anaea cubana(Druce, 1905)  Cu      
  Anaea minorHall, 1936       FWI 
 4553.00Anaea troglodytaJohnson & Comstock, 1941   HisPRVI   
 4551.50Archaeoprepona demophon(Fruhstorfer, 1904)  CuHis     
  Fountainea johnsoni(Avinoff & Shoumatoff, 1941)   His     
  Hypna clytemnestra(Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)  Cu      
  Memphis dominicana(Godman & Salvin, 1884)       FWI 
  Memphis verticordia(Doubleday, [1849])  CuHis     
  Siderone galanthis(Illiger, 1802)  CuHis     
  Siderone nemesis(Illiger, 1801)    PR    
 Nymphalidae: Danainae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Anetia briareaHübner, 1823  CuHis     
  Anetia cubana(Salvin, 1869)  Cu      
  Anetia jaegeri(Ménétriés, 1832)   His     
  Anetia pantherata(Hall, 1925)  CuHis     
  Danaus cleophile(Godart, 1819)   His     
 4616.00Danaus eresimusForbes, 1943  CuHisPR    
 4615.00Danaus gilippus(Cramer, 1779)  CuHisPR    
 4614.00Danaus plexippus(Linnaeus, 1758)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Greta cubana(Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)  Cu      
  Greta diaphanus(Fox, 1963)   His     
  Lycorea ceres(Godart, 1820)    PR    
 4617.00Lycorea haliaFelder & Felder, 1865  CuHis     
 Nymphalidae: Heliconiinae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
 4413.00Agraulis vanillaeMaynard, 1869  CuHis VI FWI 
 4416.00Dryas iulia(Bates, 1934)  CuHisPRVI FWI 
 4417.00Eueides isabellaGeyer, 1832  CuHis     
 4418.00Heliconius charithoniaComstock & Brown, 1950  CuHisPRVI   
  Heliconius melphisGodart, 1819    PR    
 Nymphalidae: Libytheinae  CuHisPR    
 4411.00Libytheana carinenta(Kirtland, 1851)  Cu      
 4412.00Libytheana motya(Hübner, 1826)  Cu      
  Libytheana terenaGodart, 1819  CuHisPR    
 Nymphalidae: Limenitinae  CuHisPR    
  Adelpha arecosa(Hewitson, 1847)    PR    
 4526.00Adelpha fessoniaHall, 1929   His     
  Adelpha gelania(Godart, 1824)   His     
  Adelpha iphicleolaFruhstorfer, 1915  Cu      
 4523.00Limenitis archippus(Strecker, 1878)  Cu      
 Nymphalidae: Nymphalinae  CuHisPRVI FWI 
 4444.00Anartia chrysopeleaHübner, 1825  Cu      
 4443.00Anartia jatrophaeMunroe, 1942  CuHisPRVI FWI 
  Anartia lytrea(Godart, 1819)   His     
 4478.00Anthanassa frisia(Poey, 1832)  CuHis     
  Antillea pelops(Herrich-Schäffer, 1864)  CuHisPR    
  Atlantea cryptadiaSommer & Schwartz, 1980   His     
  Atlantea perezi(Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)  Cu PR    
  Colobura dirce(Comstock, 1942)  CuHisPR    
 4447.00Euptoieta claudia(Cramer, 1779)  CuHisPR    
 4448.00Euptoieta hegesia(Cramer, 1779)  CuHisPR    
 4546.00Historis acheronta(Bates, 1939)  CuHisPR    
 4545.00Historis odius(Fabricius, 1775)  CuHisPR  FWI 
  Hypanartia paullus(Fabricius, 1793)  CuHisPR    
 4439.00Hypolimnas misippus(Linnaeus, 1764)  CuHis VI FWI 
 4440.00Junonia coeniaHübner, 1822  Cu      
 4442.00Junonia evareteFelder & Felder, 1867  CuHis VI FWI 
 4442.10Junonia genoveva(Stoll, 1782)  CuHis VI FWI 
 4480.00Phyciodes phaon(Edwards, 1864)  Cu      
 4420.00Polygonia interrogationis(Fabricius, 1798)  Cu      
 4446.00Siproeta stelenes(Fruhstorfer, 1907)  CuHisPRVI   
 4437.00Vanessa atalanta(Fruhstorfer, 1909)  CuHis     
 4435.00Vanessa cardui(Linnaeus, 1758)  CuHisPR  FWI 
 4434.00Vanessa virginiensis(Drury, 1773)  CuHisPR    
 Nymphalidae: Satyrinae  CuHisPR    
  Calisto ainigmaJohnson, Quinter & Matusik, 1987   His     
  Calisto aleucostichaCorrea & Schwartz, 1986   His     
  Calisto amazonaGonzalez, 1987   His     
  Calisto arcasBates, 1939   His     
  Calisto archebates(Ménétriés, 1832)   His     
  Calisto batesiClench, 1943   His     
  Calisto bradleyiMunroe, 1950  Cu      
  Calisto brocheiTorre, 1973  Cu      
  Calisto bruneriMichener, 1949  Cu      
  Calisto chrysaorosBates, 1935   His     
  Calisto clenchiSchwartz & Gali, 1984   His     
  Calisto clydoniataSchwartz & Gali, 1984   His     
  Calisto confusaLathy, 1899   His     
  Calisto cryptaGali, 1985   His     
  Calisto dystactaGonzalez, 1987   His     
  Calisto eleleusBates, 1935   His     
  Calisto franciscoiGali, 1985   His     
  Calisto galiiSchwartz, 1983   His     
  Calisto gonzaleziSchwartz, 1988   His     
  Calisto grannusBates, 1939   His     
  Calisto hysius(Godart, 1819)  Cu      
  Calisto israeliTorre, 1973  Cu      
  Calisto loxiasBates, 1935   His     
  Calisto lyceiusBates, 1935   His     
  Calisto micheneriClench, 1944   His     
  Calisto micrommataSchwartz & Gali, 1984   His     
  Calisto montanaClench, 1943   His     
  Calisto muripetensBates, 1939  Cu      
  Calisto neibaSchwartz & Gali, 1984   His     
  Calisto neochmaSchwartz, 1991   His     
  Calisto nubilaLathy, 1899    PR    
  Calisto obscuraMichener, 1943   His     
  Calisto occultaNúñez, 2012  Cu      
  Calisto pauliJohnson & Hedges, 1998   His     
  Calisto phoinixGonzalez, 1987   His     
  Calisto pulchellaLathy, 1899   His     
  Calisto raburniGali, 1985   His     
  Calisto schwartziGali, 1985   His     
  Calisto smintheusBates, 1935  Cu      
  Calisto sommeriSchwartz & Gali, 1984   His     
  Calisto tasajeraGonzalez et al   His     
  Calisto thomasiJohnson & Hedges, 1998   His     
  Calisto tragiusBates, 1935   His     
  Calisto wetherbeeiSchwartz & Gonzalez, 1988   His     
  Calisto woodsiJohnson & Hedges, 1998   His     
 Dalceridae Jam       
  Acraga ciliataWalker, 1855 Jam       
   Pyraloidea JamCu PRVI FWIStV
 Pyralidae: Chrysauginae JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 5564.00Bonchis munitalis(Lederer, 1863)  CuHisPRVI  StV
  Caphys biliniata(Stoll, 1781)  Cu PR    
  Carcha hersilialisWalker, 1859 JamCuHisPR    
  Epitamyra albomaculalis(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PR    
  Epitamyra thermalisHampson, 1906 Jam       
  Galasa rubidanaWalker, 1866 Jam       
 5550.00Lepidomys irrenosaGuenée, 1852  Cu      
  Megacaphys titanaSchaus, 1904 Jam       
  Murgisca cervinalisWalker, 1863   His     
  Murgisca subductellus(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PRVI   
  Pachypalpia dispilalisHampson, 1895  Cu      
 5538.00Parachma ochracealisWalker, 1866    PR    
  Parachmidia fervidalisWalker, 1866 Jam His     
  Penthesilea difficilis(Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)  Cu      
 5560.00Salobrena recurvata(Möschler, 1886) JamCu PR    
 5560.10Salobrena vacuana(Walker, 1863) JamCu     StV
 5565.00Streptopalpia minusculalis(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PRVI   
 5556.00Tosale oviplagalis(Walker, [1866])  Cu      
 Pyralidae: Galleriinae JamCuHisPRVI   
 5623.00Achroia grisella(Fabricius, 1794)  Cu      
 5634.00Corcyra cephalonica(Stainton, 1866)  CuHis VI   
 5633.20Epimorius testaceellusRagonot, 1887 Jam       
 5622.00Galleria mellonella(Linnaeus, 1758) JamCuHis VI   
 5625.00Omphalocera cariosaLederer, 1863  Cu      
  Pogrima palmasalisSchaus, 1940    PRVI   
 5628.00Thyridopyralis gallaerandialisDyar, 1901     VI   
 Pyralidae: Epipaschiinae JamCuHisPRVI   
  Carthara abrupta(Zeller, 1881)  Cu      
  Dasyvesica cyrilla(Schaus, 1922)  Cu      
  Dasyvesica lophotalisHampson, 1906 Jam       
  Deuterollyta claudalisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
 5582.00Deuterollyta majuscula(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871) JamCu PR    
  Deuterollyta maroa(Schaus, 1922)  Cu      
  Deuterollyta ragonoti(Möschler, 1890)  CuHisPR    
  Homura nocturnalis(Lederer, 1863)  Cu      
  Jocara fragilisWalker, 1863   His     
 5576.00Macalla phaeobasalisHampson, 1916 JamCu      
 5575.00Macalla thyrsisalisWalker, [1859]  CuHisPR    
 5594.10Phidotricha erigensRagonot, 1888  Cu  VI   
  Phidotricha insularella(Ragonot, 1889)    PRVI   
  Phidotricha vedastella(Schaus, 1922)  Cu      
  Pococera iogalisSchaus, 1922  Cu      
  Pococera jovitaSchaus, 1922  Cu      
  Pococera polialisHampson, 1906 Jam       
  Pococera scabridella(Ragonot, 1889)    PR    
  Stericta alnothaSchaus, 1922    PR    
 5590.00Tallula atramentalis(Lederer, 1863) JamCu PRVI   
  Tineopaschia minutaHampson, 1916 Jam   VI   
 Pyralidae: Phycitinae JamCuHisPRVI   
  Amegarthria cervicalis(Dyar, 1919)  CuHis     
 5724.00Amyelois transitella(Walker, 1863)  CuHis     
 5704.00Anabasis ochrodesma(Zeller, 1881) JamCuHisPRVI   
 5728.00Anadelosemia texanella(Hulst, 1892)  CuHisPR    
 5741.00Ancylostomia stercorea(Zeller, 1848) JamCuHisPRVI   
 5740.00Anegcephalesis arctella(Ragonot, 1887)  CuHis     
 5705.10Anypsipyla univitellaDyar, 1914 JamCuHis     
  Apomyelois decolor(Zeller, 1881)    PR    
  Apomyelois muriscisDyar, 1914    PR    
  Aptunga culmenicolaNeunzig, 1996   His     
  Aptunga setadebiliaNeunzig, 1996   His     
  Aptunga vegaNeunzig, 1996   His     
 5734.00Atheloca subrufella(Hulst, 1887)  Cu  VI   
 6004.10Australephestiodes stictella(Hampson, 1918)   HisPRVI   
  Baphala homoeosomella(Zeller, 1881)  Cu      
 6036.10Bema neuricella(Zeller, 1848)  CuHis VI   
  Bema yddiopsis(Dyar, 1919)  Cu      
  Cabotia bonhotiHampson, 1901 Jam       
 5970.10Cactoblastis cactorum(Berg, 1885)  CuHisPRVI   
 6022.00Cadra cautella(Walker, 1863)  Cu PRVI   
  Caristanius pellucidella(Ragonot, 1889) Jam HisPR    
  Caristanius tripartitusNeunzig, 1996   His     
 5933.20Cassiana malacella(Dyar, 1914)     VI   
  Caudellia pilosaNeunzig, 1996   His     
 5714.00Chararica bicolorella(Barnes & McDunnough, 1917)    PR    
  Chararica circiimperfectaNeunzig, 1996   His     
 5899.40Chorrera extrincica(Dyar, 1919)  Cu      
  Coptarthria dasypyga(Zeller, 1881)   His     
  Crocidomera fissuralis(Walker, 1863)   HisPRVI   
 5706.00Crocidomera imitataNeunzig, 1990   His     
  Crocidomera turbidellaZeller, 1848 JamCu PR    
  Dasypyga independenciaNeunzig, 1996   His     
 5732.00Davara caricae(Dyar, 1913)  CuHis     
  Davara interjectaHeinrich, 1956   His     
  Davara rufulella(Ragonot, 1889)   HisPR    
 5853.00Dioryctria amatella(Hulst, 1887)   His     
 5863.10Dioryctria clarioralis(Walker, 1863)  Cu      
  Dioryctria dominguensisNeunzig, 1996   His     
  Dioryctria horneana(Dyar, 1919)  Cu      
  Dioryctria postmajorellaNeunzig, 1996   His     
 5723.00Ectomyelois ceratoniae(Zeller, 1839) JamCu PRVI   
 5722.00Ectomyelois decolor(Zeller, 1881) JamCuHis VI   
  Ectomyelois muriscis(Dyar, 1914)  CuHis     
 5896.00Elasmopalpus lignosellus(Zeller, 1848) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Ephestia cautella(Walker, 1883)   His     
 6021.00Ephestia elutella(Hübner, 1796)  CuHis     
 6020.00Ephestia kuehniellaZeller, 1879 JamCuHis     
  Ephestiodes stictellaHampson, 1901 Jam       
 6034.00Erelieva quantulella(Hulst, 1887)  CuHis VI   
 5744.00Etiella zinckenella(Treitschke, 1832) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Eurythmasis ignifatuaDyar, 1914  Cu      
 6031.00Eurythmia hospitella(Zeller, 1875)     VI   
 5726.00Fundella argentinaDyar, 1919 JamCuHis VI   
 5726.10Fundella ignobilisHeinrich, 1956  CuHis     
 5725.00Fundella pellucensZeller, 1848  CuHisPRVI   
  Genopaschia protomisDyar, 1914    PR    
  Hemiptiloceroides deltusNeunzig & Dow, 1993   His     
  Homalopalpia daleraDyar, 1914    PR    
 5935.00Homoeosoma electella(Hulst, 1887)  CuHis     
  Hypargyria definitellaDyar, 919     VI   
  Hypargyria slosonella(Hulst, 1900)   His     
  Hypochalcia cervinistrigalisWalker, 1863   His     
 5705.00Hypsipyla grandella(Zeller, 1848) JamCuHisPR    
 5949.00Laetilia coccidivoraDyar, 1918  Cu      
  Laetilia obscuraDyar, 1918  Cu      
  Laetilia portoricensisDyar, 1915    PR    
  Lascelina pedernalensisNeunzig, 1996   His     
  Lipographis subosseellaHulst, 1892   His     
  Mescinia bacerellaDyar, 1919  Cu      
  Moodna antilleanaNeunzig, 1996   His     
 6005.00Moodna ostrinella(Clemens, 1860)  Cu      
  Moodnopsis portoricensisHeinrich, 1956   HisPR    
  Nefundella munroeiNeunzig, 2003   His     
  Nonia exiguellaRagonot, 1888 Jam       
  Olyca phryganoidesWalker, 1857   His     
  Oncolabis anticellaZeller, 1848  CuHisPR    
 5864.00Oryctometopia fossulatellaRagonot, 1888  CuHis VI   
 5988.10Ozamia lucidalis(Walker, 1863) JamCuHis VI   
  Ozamia plagataNeunzig, 1996   His     
  Peadus burdettellus(Schaus, 1913)   His     
  Phestinia costellaHampson, 1930 Jam       
  Phycitodes olivacella(Ragonot, 1888)  CuHis     
  Piesmopoda xanthopolysDyar, 1914  Cu      
 6019.00Plodia interpunctella(Hübner, [1810–13]) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Ribua innoxiaHeinrich, 1940  Cu      
  Ribua patriciella(Dyar, 1918)  Cu      
  Salebria famula(Zeller, 1881)    PR    
  Salebria infusella(Zeller, 1848)   His     
  Sarasota furculella(Dyar, 1919)  Cu PRVI   
  Scorylus cubensisHeinrich, 1956  Cu      
  Strephomescinia schausellaDyar, 1919  Cu      
 5820.10Stylopalpia lunigerellaHampson, 1901 JamCuHisPR    
 5895.00Ufa rubedinella(Zeller, 1848) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Ulophora guarinella(Zeller, 1881)  Cu      
 5948.00Unadilla erronella(Zeller, 1881)     VI   
 5947.00Unadilla maturella(Zeller, 1881)  Cu PR    
  Varneria albiornatellaNeunzig, 1996   His     
  Verina supdlicella(Dyar, 1914)      VI   
  Zamagiria fraternaHeinrich, 1956  Cu      
  Zamagiria hospitabilisDyar, 1919  Cu      
 5739.00Zamagiria laidion(Zeller, 1881)  CuHis VI   
  Zamagiria rawlinsiNeunzig, 1996   His     
  Zonula fulgidula(Heinrich, 1956)  Cu      
 Pyralidae: Pyralinae JamCuHisPRVI   
  Luma albifascialisHampson, 1897 Jam       
  Mapeta xanthomelasWalker, 1863 Jam       
  Megastes brunnealisHampson, 1913 Jam       
  Micromastra isoldalis(Guenée, 1854)    PR    
 5156.00Nomophila nearcticaMunroe, 1973 Jam His     
  Ocrasa tripartitalisHerrich– Schäffer, 1871  Cu      
 5531.00Hypsopygia nostralis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu PRVI   
 5526.00Pseudasopia intermedialis(Walker, 1862)   His     
 5515.00Pyralis manihotalisGuenée, 1854  CuHisPRVI   
  Steniodes gelliasalisWalker, 1859 Jam       
 Crambidae: Scopariinae Jam  PR    
  Elusia enalisSchaus, 1940    PR    
  Himantoides perkinsaeClark, 1933 Jam       
  Himantoides undataWalker, 1856 Jam       
 Crambidae: Scopariinae JamCu PRVI FWI 
  Scoparia atricupreaHampson, 1917 Jam       
 Crambidae: Crambinae JamCuHisPRVI FWI 
  Argyria diplomochalisDyar, 1913  Cu PRVI   
 5463.00Argyria lacteella(Fabricius, 1794)  Cu PRVI   
  Argyria venatella(Schaus, 1922)  Cu      
  Argyria vestalisButler, 1878 Jam       
  Argyrogramma basigera(Walker, 1865)       FWI 
  Catharylla contiguellaZeller, 1872  Cu      
  Crambus coccophthorusBleszynski, 1962 Jam       
  Crambus discludellus(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
  Crambus moeschleralisSchaus, 1940  Cu PR    
 5369.00Crambus quinquareatusZeller, 1877    PR    
 5476.00Diatraea crambidoides(Grote, 1880)   His     
 5480.00Diatraea lineolata(Walker, 1856)  Cu      
 5475.00Diatraea saccharalis(Fabricius, 1794) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Donacoscaptes micralisHampson, 1919 Jam   VI   
 5468.00Epina dichromellaWalker, 1866  Cu      
  Erupa argentescensHampson, 1896  Cu      
  Fissicrambus curtellusWalker, 1863 Jam       
 5430.00Fissicrambus fissiradiellus(Walker, 1863)   HisPRVI   
 5433.00Fissicrambus haytiellus(Zincken, 1821)  CuHis     
 5437.00Fissicrambus minuellus(Walker, 1863)  Cu PRVI   
 5431.00Fissicrambus profanellus(Walker, 1866) JamCu PRVI   
  Mesolia jamaicensisHampson, 1919 Jam       
  Mesolia plurimella(Walker, 1863)   His     
  Microcausta argenticiliaHampson, 1919 Jam       
 5456.00Microcausta flavipunctalisBarnes & McDunnough, 1913  Cu PR    
  Microcrambus atristrigellus(Hampson, 1919) JamCu  VI   
 5419.00Microcrambus biguttellus(Forbes, 1920)  Cu PR    
 5423.00Microcrambus discludellus(Möschler, 1890)  CuHisPR    
 5423.00Microcrambus elegansClemens, 1860    PR    
  Microcrambus francescellus(Schaus, 1922)   His     
  Microcrambus podaliriusBleszynski, 1967   His     
  Microcrambus subretusellusBleszynski, 1967  Cu      
  Parapediasia detomatella(Möschler, 1890)  Cu      
 5451.10Parapediasia ligonella(Zeller, 1881) JamCu PRVI   
  Pediasia luteolellaHulst, 1886 Jam       
 5334.00Prionapteryx achatina(Zeller, 1863)  Cu      
  Prionapteryx elongata(Zeller, 1877)  Cu      
  Prionapteryx eugraphisWalker, 1863 Jam His     
 5443.00Thaumatopsis floridellaBarnes & McDunnough, 1913  Cu      
 5464.00Urola nivalis(Drury, 1773)  Cu PR    
 Crambidae: Schoenobiinae  CuHisPR    
 5307.00Carectocultus perstrialis(Hübner, [1825])  CuHis     
  Donacaula montivagella(Zeller, 1863)  Cu      
 5300.00Leptosteges xantholeucalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu      
  Rupela leucatea(Zeller, 1863)  Cu PR    
 5311.00Rupela tinctella(Walker, 1863)  Cu      
  Schoenobius molybdoplectus(Dyar, 1914)  Cu      
 Crambidae: Glaphyriinae JamCu PRVI  StV
  Aethiophysa savoralis(Schaus, 1920)  Cu PR    
 4895.00Chalcoela iphitalis(Walker, 1859)     VI   
 4896.00Chalcoela pegasalis(Walker, [1866]) JamCu PRVI   
  Contortipalpia santiagalis(Schaus, 1920)  Cu  VI   
 4889.00Dicymolomia julianalis(Walker, 1859)  Cu      
 4890.00Dicymolomia metalophota(Hampson, 1897) JamCu PR    
  Glaphyria badierana(Fabricius, 1794) JamCu PRVI   
  Glaphyria cedroalis(Schaus, 1924)  Cu      
  Glaphyria decisa(Walker, [1866]) JamCu      
  Glaphyria dolatalisMöschler, 1890    PR    
 4874.00Glaphyria cappsiMunroe, 1972  Cu      
  Glaphyria matanzalis(Schaus, 1920)  Cu      
  Glaphyria pupillalisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
 4870.00Glaphyria sequistrialis    His    StV
  Glaphyria tanamoalis(Schaus, 1920)  Cu      
 4847.00Hellula phidilealis(Walker, 1859) JamCuHisPRVI   
 4846.00Hellula rogatalis(Hulst, 1886)   His     
  Hellula simplicalisHerrich-Schäffer, 1871  Cu      
  Lipocosma chiralisSchaus, 1920  Cu      
  Lipocosma hebescalisMöschler, 1890    PR    
  Stegea jamaicensisMunroe, 1964 Jam       
 Crambidae: Dichogaminae JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 4793.00Alatuncusia bergii(Möschler, 1890) Jam  PRVI  StV
  Alatuncusia canalis(Walker, 1866)   His     
 4791.00Dichogama amabilisMöschler, 1890  Cu  VI   
 4792.00Dichogama colothaDyar, 1912    PR    
  Dichogama decoralis(Walker, 1865) JamCuHis     
  Dichogama fernaldiMöschler, 1889    PRVI   
  Dichogama gudmanniHedemann no date    PR    
  Dichogama innocus(Fabricius, 1793) Jam  PRVI  StV
  Dichogama jessicalesSchaus, 1940    PR    
 4790.00Dichogama redtenbacheriLederer, 1863 JamCu  VI  StV
 Crambidae: Musotiminae JamCu PR    
  Barisoa intentalisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
  Neurophyseta avertinalis(Schaus, 1924)  Cu      
  Neurophyseta mineolalisSchaus, 1940    PR    
  Neurophyseta normalisHampson, 1912  Cu      
  Neurophyseta rufalisHampson, 1912 Jam       
  Odilla noralisSchaus, 1940  CuHisPR    
  Undulambia albitessellalis(Hampson, 1906) JamCu      
  Undulambia grisealisHampson, 1906 Jam       
  Undulambia leucocymalisHampson, 1906 Jam       
  Undulambia leucosticalis(Hampson, 1895)  Cu      
  Undulambia oedizonalisHampson, 1906 Jam       
  Undulambia phaeochroalisHampson, 1906 Jam       
 4741.00Undulambia polystichalisCapps, 1965  Cu      
 Crambidae: Acentropinae JamCuHisPR    
  Chrysendeton anicitalis(Schaus, 1924)  Cu      
  Chrysendeton bromachalis(Schaus, 1940)    PR    
  Chrysendeton claudialisWalker, 1859  CuHis     
 4744.00Chrysendeton medicinalisGrote, 1881  Cu PR    
  Chrysendeton minimalis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
  Chrysendeton miralis(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
  Munroessa maralis(Schaus, 1920)  Cu      
  Neargyractis fulvicinctalisHampson, 1897 Jam       
  Neargyractis moniligeralisLederer, 1863 Jam  PR    
  Neargyractis plusialis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu PR    
 4769.00Neargyractis slossonalis(Dyar, 1906)  Cu      
 4764.00Parapoynx allionealisWalker, 1859  Cu      
 4765.00Parapoynx diminutalisSnellen, 1880  Cu PR    
  Parapoynx fluctuosalis(Zeller, 1852)  Cu PR    
  Parapoynx rugosalisMöschler, 1890  Cu      
 4763.00Parapoynx seminealis(Walker, 1859)  Cu      
  Petrophila albulalis(Hampson, 1906) JamCu      
  Petrophila gratalis(Walker, 1865)   His     
  Petrophila insulalis(Walker, 1862)   His     
  Petrophila malcusalis(Schaus, 1924)   His     
  Petrophila opulentalis(Lederer, 1863)  Cu PR    
  Petrophila sumptuosis(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
  Synclita obliteralis(Walker, 1859)  Cu      
  Usingeriessa psalmoidalis(Schaus, 1924)  Cu      
 Crambidae: Odontiinae JamCuHisPRVI   
  Basonga paradisalisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
  Cliniodes cyllarusalisDruce, 1895 Jam       
  Cliniodes euphrosinalis(Möschler, 1896) Jam  PR    
  Cliniodes nacrealisMunroe, 1964  CuHis     
  Cliniodes nomadalisDyar, 1912  Cu  VI   
  Cliniodes opalalisGuenée, 1854 JamCu      
  Cliniodes semilunalis(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
  Cliniodes underwoodiH. Druce, 1899 Jam       
 4796.00Microtheoris ophionalis(Walker, 1859)  Cu PRVI   
 4826.00Mimoschinia rufofascialis(Stephens, 1834) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Mimoschinia thalialis(Walker, 1859)    PR    
  Noctuelia fascialis(Hayworth, 1811)      VI   
 Crambidae: Evergestinae JamCuHisPRVI   
 4932.00Evergestella evincalis(Möschler, 1890) JamCu PRVI   
 4898.00Evergestis rimosalisGuenée, 1854 Jam       
  Symphisa amoenalis(Walker, 1862)  Cu      
  Symphysa discalisHampson, 1912 Jam       
  Trischistognatha palindialis(Guenée, 1854)    PR    
 4933.00Trischistognatha pyrenealis(Walker, 1859) JamCuHisPR    
 Crambidae: Pyraustinae JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 4974.00Achyra bifidalis(Fabricius, 1794) JamCuHisPRVI  StV
  Achyra nudalis(Hübner 1796)    PR    
 4975.00Achyra rantalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Achyra similalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu PR    
 5240.00Agathodes designalisGuenée, 1854 JamCuHisPR    
  Anania nerissalis(Walker, 1859)  Cu      
  Apogeshna acestealis(Walker, 1859)   His     
  Apogeshna infirmalis(Möschler, 1886) Jam  PR    
 5177.00Apogeshna stenialis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu PR   StV
  Aponia insularisMunroe, 1964  Cu      
 5194.00Sisyracera subulalis(Guenée, 1854) Jam  PR    
  Arthromastix lauralis(Walker, 1859) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Asciodes denticulinea(Schaus, 1940)    PR    
 5267.00Asciodes gordialisGuenée, 1854 JamCuHisPRVI  StV
  Asciodes scopulalisGuenée, 1854 Jam       
  Asturodes fimbriauralis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PR    
 5158.00Ategumia ebulealis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PR    
  Ategumia matutinalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu      
  Atomopteryx pterophoralis(Walker, 1866)  CuHisPR    
  Atomopteryx serpentifera(Hampson, 1913)  Cu PRVI   
  Azochis euvexalisMöschler, 1890    PR    
 5232.00Azochis rufidiscalisHampson, 1904  CuHisPR    
 5271.00Bicilia iarchasalis(Walker, 1859) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Bicilia lentistrialisDognin, 1906 Jam       
  Bicilia oliviaButler, 1875 JamCu      
 5185.00Blepharomastix achroalis(Hampson, 1913) JamCu      
  Blepharomastix aguirrealis(Schaus, 1940)    PR    
  Blepharomastix branealisSchaus, 1924 Jam       
 5190.00Blepharomastix differentialis(Dyar, 1914)    PR    
 5182.00Blepharomastix ranalis(Guenée, 1854)    PR    
 5191.00Blepharomastix schistisemalis(Hampson, 1912)  Cu      
  Bocchoropsis pharaxalis(Druce, 1895)  CuHis     
  Bocchoropsis plenilinealis(Dyar, 1917)  Cu      
  Bradina hemmingalisSchaus, 1940 Jam  PR    
  Bradina purpurascensHampson, 1907 Jam       
  Ceratocilia liberalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu      
  Ceratoclasis delimitalis(Guenée, 1854)  CuHisPR    
  Chilochromopsis sceletogramma(Dyar, 1925)  Cu      
  Coenostolopsis apicalis(Lederer, 1863) JamCu      
 5293.00Conchylodes concinnalisHampson, 1898    PR    
 5290.00Conchylodes diphteralis(Geyer, 1832) JamCuHisPR    
  Conchylodes hebraealisGuenée, 1854   His     
  Conchylodes hedonialis(Walker, 1859)  CuHis     
  Condylorrhiza oculatalis(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PR    
 5215.00Condylorrhiza vestigialis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu PR    
 5153.00Crocidocnemis pellucidalis(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PR    
 5282.00Cryptobotys zoilusalis(Walker, 1859) JamCu PRVI  StV
  Cryptographis elegans(Möeschler, 1890)      VI   
  Cyclocena lelex(Cramer, 1777) JamCuHisPR    
  Desmia ceresalis(Walker, 1859) JamCu PR    
 5166.00Desmia deploralisHampson, 1912 JamCu      
  Desmia funebralisGuenée, 1854  Cu      
 5159.00Desmia funeralis(Hübner, 1796)   His     
  Desmia naclialisSnellen, 1875  Cu PR    
  Desmia niveiciliataHering, 1906   His     
 5167.00Desmia ploralis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHisPR    
  Desmia quadrinotalis(Herrich– Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
  Desmia recurvalisSchaus, 1940  Cu PR    
  Desmia repandalisSchaus, 1920  Cu      
 5165.00Desmia stenizonalisHampson, 1912    PR    
 5164.00Desmia tages(Cramer, 1777) JamCu PR    
 5162.00Desmia ufeus(Cramer, 1777) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Deuterophysa baracoalisSchaus, 1924  Cu      
 5123.00Deuterophysa fernaldiMunroe, 1983  Cu      
 5123.10Deuterophysa micralisHampson, 1907 Jam       
  Deuterophysa sanguiflualisHampson, 1913 Jam       
  Deuterophysa subrosea(Warren, 1892)  Cu      
 5143.00Diacme adipaloides(Grote & Robinson, 1867)   His     
 5142.00Diacme elealis(Walker, 1859)    PR    
 5145.00Diacme mopsalis(Walker, 1859) JamCu PRVI   
 5144.00Diacme phyllisalis(Walker, 1859) JamCu      
  Diaphania albifascialis(Hampson, 1912)  Cu      
  Diaphania antilliaMunroe, 1960  CuHis     
  Diaphania attiguaE. Hering, 1906 Jam       
  Diaphania busccalis(Schaus, 1920)   His     
  Diaphania costata(Fabricius, 1794) JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 5207.10Diaphania elegans(Möschler, 1890) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Diaphania fuscicaudalis(Möschler, 1881) Jam  PR    
  Diaphania glauculalis(Guenée, 1854)   His     
 5204.00Diaphania hyalinata(Linnaeus, 1767) JamCuHisPRVI  StV
  Diaphania immaculalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu PR    
 5207.00Diaphania indica(Saunders, 1851)   His     
 5206.00Diaphania infimalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu PR    
 5208.00Diaphania lualis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  CuHis     
  Diaphania lucidalis(Hübner, 1823)  Cu PR    
 5202.00Diaphania nitidalis(Cramer, 1781) JamCuHisPR    
  Diaphania oeditornalis(Hampson, 1912)  Cu      
  Diaphania quadristigmalis(Guenée, 1854)   His     
  Diaphantania candacalis(Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)   His     
  Diaphantania ceresalis(Walker, 1859)  CuHisPR    
 5114.00Diaphantania impulsalis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
 5171.00Diasemiopsis leodocusalis(Walker, 1859) JamCu PR    
  Diasemiopsis ramburialis(Duponchel, 1833)    PR    
 5257.00Diastictis holguinalisMunroe, 1956  Cu      
  Diathrausta cubanalisDyar, 1913  Cu      
  Diathrausta yunquealisSchaus, 1940    PR    
  Ennomosia basalis(Hampson, 1897)     VI   
  Epicorsia cerata(Fabricius, 1795)    PRVI   
 4938.00Epicorsia oedipodalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHis     
  Epipagis algarrobolis(Schaus, 1940)    PRVI   
  Epipagis fenestralis(Hübner, 1796)  Cu      
 5146.00Epipagis forsythaeMunroe, 1955   His    StV
  Epipagis zinghalisWalker, 1859 Jam       
 5111.00Ercta vittata(Fabricius, 1794) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Erilusa leucoplagalis(Hampson, 1898)  Cu      
 5195.00Eulepte anticostalis(Grote, 1871)    PR    
  Eulepte concordalisHübner, [1825]  Cu PRVI   
  Eulepte gastralis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHis VI  StV
  Eulepte inguinalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PR    
 5126.00Geshna cannalis(Quaintance, 1898)  Cu      
  Glyphodes heliconialisGuenée, 1854 Jam       
  Glyphodes rubrocinctalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu      
 5198.00Glyphodes sibillalisWalker, 1859 JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 4971.00Hahncappsia ramsdenalis(Schaus, 1920)  Cu      
  Herpetogramma agavealisWalker, 1859 Jam His     
  Herpetogramma antillalis(Schaus, 1920)  CuHis     
 5272.00Herpetogramma bipunctalis(Fabricius, 1794) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Herpetogramma cora(Dyar, 1914)  Cu      
 5244.00Herpetogramma fluctuosalis(Lederer, 1863)    PR    
  Herpetogramma infuscalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PR    
  Herpetogramma innotalis(Hampson, 1899)  Cu      
  Herpetogramma patagialis(Zeller, 1852)      VI   
 5274.00Herpetogramma phaeopteralis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHisPRVI  StV
  Herpetogramma semilaniata(Hampson, 1895)  Cu      
  Hileithia differentialis(Dyar, 1914)  Cu      
  Hileithia ductalisMöschler, 1890  Cu PR    
 5187.00Hileithia magualis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHis     
  Hileithia terminalisHampson, 1912 Jam       
  Hipolinmas misippus(Linnaeus, 1764)    PR    
 5209.00Hoterodes ausonia(Cramer, 1777)  Cu PR    
  Hyalobathra filalis(Guenée, 1854)    PR    
  Hyalorista limasalis(Walker, [1866])  Cu      
 5077.00Hyalorista taeniolalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu      
 5127.00Hydriris ornatalis(Duponchel, 1832)  Cu      
 5169.00Hymenia perspectalis(Hübner, 1796) JamCuHisPR   StV
  Lamprosema memoralisSchaus, 1940    PR    
  Lamprosema oxiperalisHampson, 1912 Jam       
  Lamprosema pelealis(Walker, 1859)   His     
  Lamprosema santialisSchaus, 1920  Cu      
 5210.00Leucochroma corope(Cramer, 1781)  Cu      
  Leucochroma jamaicensisHampson, 1912 JamCu      
  Lineodes contortalisGuenée, 1854  Cu      
 5106.00Lineodes fontellaWalsingham, 1913 Jam       
  Lineodes gracilalisHerrich-Schäffer, 1871  Cu PR    
 5107.00Lineodes integra(Zeller, 1873)  Cu      
  Lineodes metagrammalisMöschler, 1890    PR    
  Lineodes multisignalisHerrich-Schäffer, 1868  Cu      
 5109.00Lineodes triangulalisMöschler, 1890  Cu PR    
 5154.00Loxomorpha cambogialis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PRVI   
 5155.00Loxomorpha flavidissimalis(Grote, 1878)    PR    
  Lygropia fusalisHampson, 1904  Cu      
  Lygropia imparalis(Walker, [1866])  CuHisPRVI   
  Lygropia joashariaSchaus, 1940    PR    
  Lygropia joelalisSchaus, 1940    PR    
 5249.00Lygropia plumbicostalis(Grote, 1871)   His    StV
 5248.00Lygropia tripunctata(Fabricius, 1794) JamCuHisPRVI   
 5252.00Lypotigris reginalis(Cramer, 1781)  Cu      
  Mabra russoiSchaus, 1940   His     
 5289.00Marasmia cochrusalis(Walker, 1859)  CuHisPRVI   
 5288.00Marasmia trapezalis(Guenée, 1854)  CuHisPRVI  StV
  Maruca testulalis(Geyer, 1832)   HisPR    
 5240.10Maruca vitrata(Fabricius, 1787) JamCuHisPRVI   
 5121.00Microphysetica hermeasalis(Walker, 1859) JamCu PR    
 5263.00Microthyris anormalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 5264.00Microthyris prolongalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PR    
 5237.00Mimophobetron pyropsalis(Hampson, 1904)  Cu      
  Mimorista botydalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu      
  Mimorista brunneoflavalisHampson, 1913 Jam       
  Mimorista diopalisHampson, 1913 Jam       
  Mimorista jamaicalisHaimbach, 1915 Jam       
  Mimorista matronulalisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
 5141.00Mimorista tristigmalis(Hampson, 1899)  Cu      
  Mimorista villicalisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
 4977.00Neohelvibotys neohelvialis(Capps, 1967) JamCu      
 19535.00Neoleucinodes elegantalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu  VI   
  Neoleucinodes imperialis(Guenée, 1854)   His     
 5102.00Neoleucinodes prophetica(Dyar, 1914)    PR    
  Neoleucinodes torvisCapps, 1948 JamCu PR    
  Oenobotys glirialis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu PR    
 4940.00Oenobotys vinotinctalis(Hampson, 1895) JamCu PRVI  StV
  Omiodes albicinctalis(Hampson, 1904)     VI   
  Omiodes cuniculalisGuenée, 1854  Cu      
  Omiodes humeralisGuenée, 1854   HisPR    
 5212.00Omiodes indicata(Fabricius, 1775) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Omiodes insolutalisMöschler, 1890  Cu      
  Omiodes martyralis(Lederer, 1863)  Cu PR    
 5211.00Omiodes simialisGuenée, 1854  CuHisPR    
 5214.00Omiodes stigmosalis(Warren, 1892)  Cu      
  Omiodes xanthodysanaDyar, 1914 Jam       
  Ommatospila descriptalis(Walker, 1865)   His     
 5294.00Ommatospila narcaeusalis(Walker, 1859) JamCuHisPRVI  StV
 4946.00Ostrinia penitalis(Hampson, 1913) JamCu      
  Palpita costata(Fabricius, 1775)      VI   
 5217.00Palpita flegia(Cramer, 1777) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Palpita isoscelalisMunroe, 1959  Cu PR   StV
 5219.00Palpita kimballiMunroe, 1959  CuHis     
  Palpita persimilisMunroe, 1959  Cu  VI   
  Palpita punctalisWarren, 1896 Jam       
 5218.00Palpita quadristigmalis(Guenée, 1854)  CuHisPR    
  Palpita vietteiMunroe, 1959   His VI   
  Palpita viriditinctalis(Hampson, 1918)      VI   
  Palpusia eurypalpalis(Hampson, 1912)  Cu      
  Palpusia glaucusalisWalker, 1859 Jam       
 5241.00Pantographa limata(Grote & Robinson, 1867)    PR    
  Pantographa prorogata(Hampson, 1912)   His     
 5241.10Pantographa suffusalisDruce, 1895  Cu      
 5179.00Penestola bufalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PR    
 5180.00Penestola simplicialis(Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)  Cu      
 5246.00Phaedropsis chromalisGuenée, 1854   His    StV
  Phaedropsis collustralisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
  Phaedropsis domingalis(Schaus, 1920)   His     
  Phaedropsis hecalialis(Walker, 1859)   His     
  Phaedropsis illepidalis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
  Phaedropsis impeditalis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
  Phaedropsis meropialisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
  Phaedropsis placendalis(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PR    
  Phaedropsis principaloides(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PRVI   
  Phaedropsis principialisLederer, 1863 Jam       
 5247.00Phaedropsis stictigramma(Hampson, 1912)  CuHis     
  Phlyctaenia fovifera(Hampson, 1913)  Cu      
  Phostria originalisLederer, 1863    PR    
 5265.00Phostria tedeaCramer, 1782 Jam       
  Pilocrocis fulvicolorHampson, 1917   His    StV
  Pilocrocis hesperialis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)    PR    
  Pilocrocis hypoleucalisHampson, 1912 Jam       
  Pilocrocis monothyralisHampson, 1912 Jam       
 5281.00Pilocrocis ramentalisLederer, 1863  Cu PR   StV
  Pilocrocis reniferalisHampson, 1912 Jam       
 5243.00Pleuroptya silicalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHisPR    
 5230.00Polygrammodes elevata(Fabricius, 1794) JamCuHisPR   StV
  Polygrammodes ostrealis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu      
  Polygrammodes ponderalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu      
 5078.00Portentomorpha xanthialis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PRVI   
  Praeacrospila melanoproctis(Hampson, 1899)  Cu      
  Prenesta ignefactalisMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
  Prenesta ornamentalisMöeschler, 1881 Jam       
  Prenesta philinoralisWalker, 1859 Jam       
  Prenesta prosopealisWalker, 1859 Jam       
  Prenesta quadrifenestralis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu PR    
  Proleucinodes impuralis(Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)   His     
 5269.00Psara dryalis(Walker, 1859) JamCuHisPR    
  Psara hesperialis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
 5268.00Psara obscuralis(Lederer, 1863)    PR    
  Psara pargialis(Schaus, 1920)  Cu      
  Psara pertentalisMöschler, 1890 Jam  PR    
  Psara subaurantialis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
  Pseudopyrausta acutangulalis(Snellen, 1875) Jam  PR    
  Pseudopyrausta cubanalis(Schaus, 1920)  Cu      
  Pseudopyrausta minimavon Hedemann Jam   VI   
  Pycnarmon receptalis(Walker, 1859)    PR    
 5076.20Pyrausta cardinalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu PR    
  Pyrausta episcopalis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu PR    
  Pyrausta gentillalisSchaus, 1940    PR    
  Pyrausta germanalis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
  Pyrausta gracilalis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu PR    
  Pyrausta illutalis(Guenée, ?)    PR    
 5044.00Pyrausta insignitalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu PRVI   
  Pyrausta laresalisSchaus, 1940    PRVI   
 5050.00Pyrausta panopealis(Walker, 1859)  CuHis     
 5049.00Pyrausta phoenicealis(Walker, 1859) Jam  PRVI   
  Pyrausta carnifexFelder & Rogenhofer, 1874 Jam His     
  Pyrausta phyllidalis(Schaus, 1940)  Cu PR    
 5034.00Pyrausta signatalis(Walker, [1866])  Cu      
 5069.00Pyrausta tyralis(Guenée, 1854) JamCuHisPR    
  Pyrausta votanalisSchaus, 1940    PR    
 5157.00Rhectocraspeda periusalis(Walker, 1859) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Salbia cassidalisGuenée, 1854 JamCu PR    
  Salbia cognatalisMöschler, 1890    PR    
 5287.00Salbia haemorrhoidalisGuenée, 1854 JamCuHisPR    
 5285.00Salbia tytiusalisWalker, 1859 Jam       
  Salbia varanalisSchaus, 1940    PR    
  Samea carettalisSchaus, 1940 JamCu PR    
  Samea conjunctalisSchaus, 1940  Cu PR    
 5150.00Samea ecclesialisGuenée, 1854 JamCu PRVI  StV
  Samea mictalisHampson, 1912    PR    
 5151.00Samea multiplicalis(Guenée, 1854)  CuHisPR   StV
 5270.00Sathria internitalis(Guenée, 1854)  CuHisPR    
  Sathria onophasalis(Walker, 1859)    PRVI   
  Sathria simmialisWalker, 1859 Jam      StV
  Sisyracera contortilinealisHampson, 1895 Jam  PR   StV
  Sisyracera inabsconsalis(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PR    
 5194.00Sisyracera subulalis(Guenée, 1854) JamCu      
  Sparagmia gigantalis(Guenée, 1854)    PR    
  Sparagmia gonopteraMunroe, 1958 JamCu PR    
  Spilomela minoralisHampson, 1912  Cu      
  Spilomela personalis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
  Spilomela pervialis(Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)  Cu      
 5170.00Spoladea recurvalis(Fabricius, 1775) JamCuHisPRVI  StV
  Steniodes declivalis(Dyar, 1914)    PR    
 5178.00Steniodes mendica(Hedemann, 1894) JamCu  VI   
 5120.00Sufetula diminutalis(Walker, [1866])  Cu      
  Sufetula grumalisSchaus, 1920  Cu      
  Sufetula sacchari(Seín, 1930)    PR    
 5283.10Syllepis marialisPoey, 1832 JamCu PR    
  Syllepte amando(Cramer, 1777)  Cu      
  Syllepte belialis(Walker, 1859) JamCu PR    
  Syllepte imbroglialisDyar, 1914    PR    
  Syllepte onophasalis(Walker, 1859)      VI   
  Syllepte opalisans(Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)   His     
  Syllepte patagialisZeller, 1852  Cu PR    
  Syllepte viridivertexSchaus, 1920  Cu      
  Synclera chlorophasmaButler, 1878 Jam      StV
 5196.00Synclera jarbusalis(Walker, 1859)  CuHisPRVI   
  Synclera traducalis(Zeller, 1852)    PR    
 5284.00Syngamia florella(Cramer, 1781) JamCu PRVI  StV
  Tanaophysa adornatalisWarren, 1898  Cu      
 5239.00Terastia meticulosalisGuenée, 1854 JamCuHisPR   StV
  Trichaea flammeolalis(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
  Trichaea pilicornisHerrich-Schäffer, 1866  Cu      
 4942.00Triuncidia eupalusalis(Walker, 1859) JamCu PR    
  Udea albipunctalisDoggin, 1905    PR    
 5079.00Udea rubigalis(Guenée, 1854)  Cu PR    
  Udea secernalis(Möschler, 1890) Jam HisPR    
 4992.00Uresiphita reversalis(Guenée, 1854) Jam  PRVI   
  Zenamorpha discophoralis(Hampson, 1899) JamCu      
   Mimallonoidea  Cu      
 Mimallonidae  Cu      
  Cicinnus packardii(Grote, 1865)  Cu      
   Drepanoidea  Cu      
 Doidae  Cu      
  Doa cubanaSchaus, 1906  Cu      
   Lasiocampoidea  Cu      
 Lasiocampidae: Macromphaliinae  Cu      
 7683.00Artace cribrarius(Ljungh, 1825)  Cu      
   Bombycoidea JamCu PRVI FWIStV
 Bombycidae: Bombycinae  Cu      
 7668.00Bombyx mori(Linnaeus, 1758)  Cu      
 Saturniidae: Hemileucinae   His     
  Hispaniodirphia lemaireianaRougerie & Herbin, 2006   His     
  Hispaniodirphia plana(Walker, 1855)   His     
 Saturniidae: Saturniinae JamCu PR  FWI 
  Philosamia ricini(Boisduval, 1856)  Cu      
  Rothschildia erycina(Shaw, 1797)       FWI 
 7759.00Samia cynthiaDrury, 1773 Jam       
  Copaxa dendaDruce, 1894  Cu      
 Sphingidae: Macroglossinae JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Aellopos blainiHerrich-Schäffer, [1869] JamCu PR    
 7848.00Aellopos clavipes(Rothschild & Jordan, 1903) JamCu      
 7850.00Aellopos fadus(Cramer, 1775) JamCu PR  FWI 
 7847.00Aellopos tantalus(Drury, 1773) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7849.00Aellopos titan(Clark, 1936)  Cu PR    
  Callionima calliomenae(Schaufuss, 1870)  CuHis     
 7845.00Callionima falciferaGehlen, 1943 Jam   VI   
  Callionima gracilis(Jordan, 1923)  Cu      
  Callionima parce(Fabricius, 1775)  Cu      
  Callionima ramsdeni(Clark, 1920)  Cu      
  Cautethia carsusiHaxaire & Schmitt, 2001   His     
 7867.00Cautethia groteiEdwards, 1882 JamCuHis     
  Cautethia noctuiformis(Walker, 1856)   HisPRVI FWI 
 7789.00Ceratomia catalpae(Boisduval, 1875)    PR    
  Enyo boisduvali(Oberthür, 1904)  Cu      
 7851.00Enyo lugubris(Linnaeus, 1771) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7852.00Enyo ocypete(Linnaeus, 1758) JamCuHis   FWI 
 7832.00Erinnyis alope(Drury, 1773) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7836.00Erinnyis crameri(Schaus, 1898) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Erinnyis domingonisButler, 1875 Jam His VI   
 7834.00Erinnyis ello(Linnaeus, 1758) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7839.00Erinnyis guttalaris(Walker, 1856) JamCuHis     
 7833.00Erinnyis lassauxii(Boisduval, 1859) JamCuHisPR  FWIStV
 7837.00Erinnyis obscura(Fabricius, 1775) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7835.00Erinnyis oenotrus(Cramer, 1780) JamCuHisPR  FWI 
  Erinnyis pallidaGrote, 1865  Cu      
 7865.00Eumorpha fasciatus(Sulzer, 1776) JamCuHisPR  FWI 
 7866.00Eumorpha labruscae(Linnaeus, 1758) JamCuHisPR  FWIStV
 7858.00Eumorpha satellitia(Grote, 1865) JamCu      
  Eumorpha mirificatus(Grote, 1875)  Cu      
  Eumorpha obliquus(Rothschild & Jordan, 1903)       FWI 
  Eumorpha strenua(Ménétriès, 1857)   His     
 7864.00Eumorpha vitis(Linnaeus, 1758) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7846.10Eupyrrhoglossum sagra(Poey, 1832)  Cu      
 7894.00Hyles lineata(Fabricius, 1775) JamCuHisPRVI FWI 
 7831.00Isognathus rimosa(Grote, 1865) JamCuHisPR    
  Madoryx oiclus(Cramer, [1780]) Jam  PR  FWIStV
 7843.00Madoryx pseudothyreus(Grote, 1865)  Cu      
 7841.00Pachylia ficus(Linnaeus, 1758) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Pachylia sycesHübner, [1819] JamCuHis   FWI 
 7842.00Pachylioides resumens(Walker, 1856) JamCuHis     
  Perigonia caryaeCadiou & Rawlins, 1998   His     
  Perigonia divisaGrote & Robinson, 1865  Cu      
  Perigonia glaucescensWalker, 1856   His     
  Perigonia jamaicensisButler, 1877 Jam       
  Perigonia lefebvrii(Lucas, 1857)  CuHis     
 7846.00Perigonia lusca(Fabricius, 1777)  CuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Perigonia manniClark, 1935   His     
 7840.00Phryxus caicus(Cramer, 1777) JamCuHis     
 7830.00Pseudosphinx tetrio(Linnaeus, 1771) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Xylophanes chironRothschild & Jordan, 1906 JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Xylophanes clarkiRamsden, 1921  Cu      
 7889.00Xylophanes falco(Walker, 1856)   His     
  Xylophanes gundlachi(Herrich-Schäffer, 1863)  Cu      
  Xylophanes irrorata(Grote, 1865)  CuHis     
  Xylophanes jamaicensisClark, 1935 Jam       
  Xylophanes maculatorBoisduval, 1875 Jam       
 7887.00Xylophanes pluto(Fabricius, 1777) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7888.00Xylophanes porcus(Hübner, [1823])  CuHis     
  Xylophanes rhodocera(Walker, 1856)   His     
  Xylophanes robinsoni(Grote, 1865)  Cu      
 7890.00Xylophanes tersa(Linnaeus, 1771) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 Sphingidae: Sphinginae JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Adhemarius gannascusStoll, 1790 Jam       
  Adhemarius daphne(Rothschild & Jordan, 1903)  Cu      
 7771.00Agrius cingulata(Fabricius, 1775) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Amphonyx kofleriEitschberger, 2006   His     
  Amphonyx rivularisButler, 1875   His     
 7772.00Cocytius antaeus(Drury, 1773) JamCuHisPRVI FWI 
 7773.00Cocytius duponchel(Poey, 1832) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Cocytius haxaireiCadiou, 2006  Cu      
  Cocytius vitrinusRothschild & Jordan, 1910  Cu      
  Phrygionis argentataDrury, 1773 Jam       
  Manduca afflicta(Grote, 1865)  CuHis     
 7780.00Manduca brontes(Grote, 1865) JamCuHisPRVI   
  Manduca caribbea(Cary, 1952)   His     
 7782.00Manduca florestan(Cramer, 1782)    PR    
  Manduca quinquemaculata(Haworth, 1803)   His     
 7778.00Manduca rustica(Wood, 1915) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7775.00Manduca sexta(Butler, 1875) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Nannoparce poeyi(Grote, 1865) JamCuHis     
 7774.00Neococytius cluentius(Cramer, 1775) JamCuHisPR  FWIStV
 7818.00Protambulyx strigilis(Linnaeus, 1771) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Sphinx tricolorClark, 1923   His     
   Geometroidea  Cu PR    
 Sematuridae  Cu      
  Mania aegisthus(Fabricius, 1793)  Cu      
 Uraniidae: Epipleminae  CuHisPR    
 7652.00Antiplecta triangularisWarren, 1906  Cu      
  Coeluromima reticularia(Möschler, 1890)  Cu      
  Epiplema ecludariaMöschler, 1890    PR    
 7649.00Epiplema incolorata(Guenée, 1857)  Cu      
  Epiplema ineptariaMöschler, 1890    PR    
  Epiplema obvallatariaMöschler, 1890    PR    
  Gymnoplocia mamillata(Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)  Cu      
  Nedusia excavataMöschler, 1890    PR    
  Nedusia fimbriataHerrich-Schäffer, 1870  Cu      
  Nothus aegisthus(Fabricius, 1781) Jam His     
 7654.00Philagraula slossoniaeHulst, 1896  Cu      
  Powondrella cingillariaGeyer, 1837  Cu      
  Schidax anosectariaGuenée, [1858]  Cu      
  Schidax squamariaHübner, 1818  Cu      
  Syngria ramosaria(Möschler, 1890)  Cu PR    
  Syngria recticulariaMöschler, 1890    PR    
 7657.20Trotorhombia metachromata(Walker, 1861)  Cu PR    
 Uraniidae: Uraniinae JamCu PR   StV
  Erosia inconguaButler, 1878 Jam       
  Urania boisduvalii(Guérin, 1829)  Cu      
 7658.00Urania fulgensWalker, 1854        StV
  Urania leilus(Linnaeus, 1758)        StV
  Urania poeyi(Herrich-Schäffer, 1868) JamCu      
  Urania sloanusCramer, 1874 Jam       
 Sematuridae Jam       
 Geometridae: Oenochrominae JamCuHisPRVI FWI 
 6260.00Almodes terrariaGuenée, [1858]  CuHisPRVI   
 6259.00Ametris nitocris(Cramer, 1780) JamCu PR  FWI 
  Ergavia subrufaWarren, 1897 JamCu      
  Leptocnenopsis tatochordaProut, 1916       FWI 
  Zanclopteryx uniferataWalker, 1863 Jam       
 Geometridae: Ennominae JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Arilophia rawlinsiRindge, 1990   His     
  Bagodares rectisignaria(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)  Cu      
  Boarmia hilararia(Möschler, 1890)    PR    
 6711.50Covellia procrastinataFerguson, 2009  Cu      
  Cyclomia mopsaria(Guenée, [1858])  CuHisPR  FWI 
  Cyclomia plagaria(Guenée, [1858])  Cu      
  Cymatophora insularis(Warren, 1906)  Cu      
  Digrammia heliothidata(Guenée, 1858)   His     
  Drepanodes ephyrataGuenée, 1857       FWI 
  Drepanodes infensata(Guenée, [1858])    PR    
 6604.00Epimecis detexta(Walker, 1860) JamCuHis   FWI 
 6599.00Epimecis hortaria(Fabricius, 1794)   HisPR    
 6601.00Epimecis matronaria(Guenée, 1857)   His     
  Epimecis scolopaiae(Drury, 1773) JamCuHis     
 6702.00Erastria decrepitaria(Hübner, [1823]) JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
  Erosina hyberniataGuenée, [1858] JamCu    FWI 
 6733.00Euchlaena amoenaria(Guenée, 1857)   His     
  Hydatoscia ategua(Druce, 1892) JamCu PR    
  Iridopsis delicata(Butler, 1878)    PR    
  Iridopsis divisataWarren, 1905  Cu      
  Iridopsis eupeplaWarren, 1906  Cu      
  Iridopsis idonearia(Walker, 1860)  CuHisPR    
  Iridopsis monticola(Rindge, 1966)   His     
  Iridopsis rufisparsaWarren, 1906  Cu      
  Iridopsis vicariaWalker, 1860 Jam       
  Leuciris mysteriotisProut, 1911    PR    
  Leucula simplicaria(Guenée, [1858])  Cu PR    
  Lomographa angelica(Schaus, 1923)  Cu      
  Macaria acutaria(Walker, 1863)  Cu      
 6326.00Macaria aemulataria(Walker, 1861)    PR    
  Macaria centrosignathaHerrich-Schäffer, 1870  Cu      
  Psamatodes diffusata(Walker, 1861)    PR    
 6336.00Macaria distribuariaHübner, [1825])  Cu      
  Psamatodes doriteataGuenée, 1858 Jam       
  Macaria inoptataWalker, 1861   His     
  Macaria nervataGuenée, 1858 Jam       
  Macaria regulata(Fabricius, 1775)  Cu      
  Macrosema immaculata(Warren, 1897)       FWI 
 6616.00Melanochroia chephise(Stoll, 1782) JamCu PRVI FWI 
 6617.00Melanochroia geometroides(Walker, 1854)  Cu      
  Melanochroia regnatrixGrote & Robinson, 1867  Cu      
  Melanochroia venataRindge, 1961 Jam       
  Melanolophia ludoviciHerbulot, 1995       FWI 
  Melanolophia mutabilis(Warren, 1897) Jam       
  Melanolophia lalanneiHerbulot, 1985       FWI 
  Melanolophia rufimontisHerbulot, 1986       FWI 
  Microsema immaculata(Warren, 1897)   His     
  Moschleria hulstiiMöschler, 1890    PR    
  Nepheloleuca complicata(Guenée, [1858])  CuHisPR  FWI 
  Nepheloleuca floridata(Grote, 1883)   His     
  Nepheloleuca illiturata(Guenée, 1898)    PR    
 6985.00Nepheloleuca politia(Guenée, [1858]) JamCu PR  FWIStV
  Nereidania opalina(Warren, 1908)  Cu      
  Numia albisectaWarren, 1906  Cu      
 6699.00Numia terebinthariaGuenée, [1858] JamCuHisPR    
  Oenoptila nigrilineataWarren, 1897 Jam     FWI 
  Oenoptila paluma(Schaus, 1938)  Cu      
  Oxydia brevipectenHerbulot, 1985       FWI 
 6968.00Oxydia cubana(Warren, 1906)  Cu      
  Oxydia lalanneorumHerbulot, 1985       FWI 
  Oxydia olivacea(Warren, 1895) Jam       
 6967.00Oxydia vesulia(Walker, 1860) JamCuHisPRVI FWI 
 6712.20Parilexia antilleataFerguson, 2009  Cu      
 6712.10Parilexia nicetaria(Guenée, 1857)  Cu      
 6712.00Parilexia proditata(Walker, 1861)  Cu      
  Patalene ephyrata(Guenée, [1858])  Cu PRVI   
 6975.00Patalene epionata(Guenée, [1858]) JamCuHisPR    
  Patalene falculariaSepp, 1852 Jam       
  Patalene hamulata(Guenée, [1858])  Cu      
 6976.00Patalene nicoaria(Walker, 1860)   His     
  Patalene nutriariaWalker, 1860 Jam His     
 6974.00Patalene olyzonaria(Walker, 1860)  Cu PR    
  Patalene sordidaWarren, 1906 Jam       
  Perissopteryx ochrilineaWarren, 1904 Jam       
  Pero amanda(Druce, 1898)  Cu      
  Pero astapa(Druce, 1892)       FWI 
  Pero bicolorWarren, 1895 Jam       
  Pero cubanaHerbulot, 1994  Cu      
  Pero lignata(Warren, 1897)       FWI 
 6762.00Pero nerisaria(Walker, 1860)  CuHisPR    
  Pero rectisectaria(Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])    PRVI FWI 
  Pero ricaPoole, 1987   His     
  Pero sellaPoole, 1987   His     
  Pero variariaWalker, 1860 Jam       
 6752.00Pero zalissaria(Walker, 1860)  Cu      
 6670.00Phrygionis auriferaria(Hulst, 1887)  Cu PR    
  Phrygionis bicornisScoble, 1994   His     
  Phrygionis cruorataWarren, 1905       FWI 
  Phrygionis dominicaProut, 1933       FWI 
  Phrygionis ferreusScoble, 1994   His     
  Phrygionis moeschleriProut, 1933    PR    
 6671.00Phrygionis paradoxata(Guenée, 1857) JamCu PR    
  Phrygionis platinata(Guenée, 1858) Jam       
  Phrygionis rawlinsiScoble, 1994   His     
  Phrygionis sumptuosariaMöeschler, 1886 Jam       
  Phyllodonta decisaria(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)  Cu      
  Pityeja nazada(Druce, 1892)  Cu      
  Prochoerodes exiliata(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)  Cu      
  Prochoerodes gundlachiBecker, 2002  Cu      
  Prochoerodes tetragonataGuenée, 1858 Jam       
  Prochoerodes transtinctaWalker, 1860 Jam       
 6332.00Psamatodes abydata(Guenée, 1855) Jam HisPR    
 6333.00Psamatodes everiata(Guenée, [1858]) Jam HisPR  FWIStV
  Psamatodes nicetaria(Guenée, 1858) Jam  PR    
  Psamatodes pernicata(Guenée, [1858])  Cu      
 6332.10Psamatodes trientata(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)  Cu PR    
  Pyrinia fusilineataWalker, 1863   His     
 6995.00Sabulodes aegrotata(Guenée, [1858])    PR    
  Sabulodes caberata(Guenée, 1858)    PR    
  Sabulodes exhonorata(Guenée, 1858)    PR    
  Sabulodes laticlaviaRindge, 1978  Cu      
  Sabulodes mucronisRindge, 1978 Jam       
  Sabulodes subopalaria(Walker, 1860)  CuHis     
  Semiothisa cellulata(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)  Cu PR    
  Semiothisa acepsimariaSchaus, 1923  Cu      
  Semiothisa cosmiataWalker, 1861   His     
  Semiothisa debiliata(Warren, 1897)  Cu      
  Semiothisa increta(Walker, 1861)   HisPR    
  Semiothisa pacianariaSchaus, 1923  Cu      
  Semiothisa paleolata(Guenée, 1858) Jam HisPRVI   
  Semiothisa praelongataWarren, 1900       FWI 
  Semiothisa regulata(Fabricius, 1775)    PR    
  Semiothisa santiagaria(Schaus, 1923)  Cu      
  Sericoptera flavifimbriaWalker, 1860 Jam       
  Sericoptera mahometaria(Herrich-Schäffer, 1853)       FWI 
 6994.00Sericoptera virginaria(Hulst, 1886)  Cu PR    
  Serraca momaria(Guenée, 1857)    PR    
  Sphacelodes brunneataWarren, 1907       FWI 
  Sphacelodes fusilineata(Walker, 1860)  Cu  VI   
 6801.00Sphacelodes haitiariaOberthür, 1923   His     
 6800.00Sphacelodes vulneraria(Hübner, 1823) JamCu PR   StV
 6772.00Thyrinteina arnobia(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)  Cu PR    
  Thyrinteina unicornisRindge, 1961 Jam       
  Thysanopyga abdominaria(Guenée, 1858)   His     
  Thysanopyga amaranthaDebauche, 1937    PR    
  Thysanopyga apicitruncariaHerrich-Schäffer, [1856]  Cu PR    
  Thysanopyga nicetaria(Guenée, 1858)   His     
  Thysanopyga proditata(Walker, 1861)   His     
  Thysanopyga subpusaria(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)  Cu      
 6360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaHerrich-Schäffer, [1855]  Cu      
 Geometridae: Geometrinae JamCuHisPRVI FWIStV
 7071.00Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria(Guenée, [1858])  Cu      
  Chloropteryx glauciptera(Hampson, 1895)       FWI 
 7077.00Chloropteryx paularia(Möschler, 1886) JamCu PRVI   
  Dichorda rhodocephalaProut, 1916 Jam       
  Eucrostes dominicaria(Guenée, [1858])  Cu      
 7070.00Eueana niveociliaria(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870) JamCu      
  Eueana simplariaHerbulot, 1986       FWI 
  Hydata insatisfactaHerbulot, 1988    PR  FWI 
 7033.00Nemoria lixaria(Guenée, [1858])  Cu      
  Nemoria rectilinea(Warren, 1906)  Cu    FWI 
  Oospila confundaria(Möschler, 1890) JamCu PR  FWI 
  Oospila decoloraria(Walker, 1861) JamCu      
 7051.00Phrudocentra centrifugaria(Herrich-Schäffer, 1870) JamCu PRVI FWI 
  Phrudocentra kinstonensisButler, 1878 Jam       
  Racheospila isolataWarren, 1900    PR    
  Racheospila merlinariaSchaus, 1940    PR    
  Racheospila sanctaecrucisProut, 1932    PR    
 7064.00Synchlora cupedinaria(Grote, 1880)  Cu PRVI FWI 
  Synchlora ephippiariaMöeschler Jam       
 7059.00Synchlora frondariaGuenée, [1858] JamCu PRVI FWIStV